ADCC Northern Midanao Philippines 2018

ADCC Submission Fighting
Northern Midanao Philippines
May 5th 2018
Robinsons Mall, Butuan City Mindanao, Philippines

COMPETITION RESULTS:

Kids under 35kg (9 y.o. below) Beginners Mixed

  1. Requiso, Arphaxad Zephaniah D. – Fabricio Nasipit Butuan
  2. Bedia, Francheska Y. – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan
  3. Siao, Mark F. – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan

Kids under 45kg (9 y.o. below) Beginners Female

  1. Navales, Angela Adelle – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan
  2. Haller, Ella Monique A. – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan
  3. Edquilang, Novea Ella – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan
  4. Cenojas, Makayla Aziza A. – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan

Kids under 45kg (11 y.o. below) Beginners Male

  1. Cenojas, Matt Azriel – CMMA Fabricio Davao
  2. Dumancas, Zac Andre C. – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan
  3. Saladores, Gene Philid D. – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan

Kids under 50kg (12 y.o. below) Beginners Female

  1. Salem, Mavis Kate H. – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan
  2. de la Torre, Shineziel Deiah P. – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan
  3. Partoza, Louiesah D. – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan

Kids under 50kg (14 y.o. below) Beginners Male

  1. Villa, Alexander Merlin – XFC Fabricio Butuan
  2. Mirrabales, Freddrik Nestor Albert B. – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan
  3. Salado III, Angel C. – Fabricio Nasipit Butuan
  4. Gaba, Nharbe A. – Fabricio, Nasipit Butuan

Masters under 65kg Mens Beginners

  1. Pimental, Raphael – ATOS CDO
  2. Fernandez, Jhonwin – MUMA Fabricio CDO

Juvenile Male under 76kg Beginners

  1. Duran, Carlo – CMMA, Fabricio Davao
  2. Alarin, Ralph Gabriel – XFC Fabricio Butuan

Women’s under 52kg Beginners

  1. Delgado, Jen – Fabricio, Kidapawan
  2. Sabanal, Angelie – MUMA Fabricio CDO
  3. Barba, Olive Adrrienne – ATOS CDO

Women’s under 80kg Beginners

  1. Avenido, Madonna – XFC Fabricio Butuan
  2. Asidera, Sheeny – XFC Fabricio Butuan

Men’s under 55kg Beginners

  1. Labadan, Justine – XFC Fabricio Butuan
  2. Paglinawan, Ferdie – XFC Fabricio Butuan

Men’s under 60kg Beginners

  1. Atup, Asher – XFC Fabricio Butuan
  2. Padilla, Russel – Fabricio Kidapawan
  3. Balaoro, Kirk – Qatar BJJ Life Gym

Men’s under 65kg Beginners

  1. Moralta, David – Qatar BJJ Life Gym
  2. Malawi, Mcdom – Malawian Fabricio Cebu
  3. Dawal, Dane – ATOS CDO

Men’s under 70kg Beginners

  1. Samson, Razer – ATOS CDO
  2. Romero, Richard – AXC 360 Dojo
  3. Povadora, Ritchie – XFC Fabricio Butuan

Men’s under 76kg Beginners

  1. Manguray, Hero – AXC 360 Dojo
  2. Avenido, Rigor – XFC Fabricio Butuan
  3. Penero, Penny – ATOS CDO

Men’s under 83kg Beginners

  1. Go, Ian – XFC Fabricio Butuan
  2. Manguray, Angelito – AXC 360 Dojo
  3. Flores, Andre – ATOS CDO

Men’s under 100kg Beginners

  1. Chazz Mayo – MUMA Fabricio CDO
  2. Cayabyab, Jimmy – Python’s Pit Davao

Men’s Over 100kg Beginners

  1. Carlos, John – XFC Fabricio Butuan
  2. Abucayan, Lloyd Anthony – Phil. College of Technology Wrestling Club
  3. Shepherd, Nathan – XFC Fabricio Butuan

Men’s under 65kg Intermediate

  1. Alarin, Urtych – XFC Fabricio Butuan
  2. Torres, Victor – MUMA Fabricio CDO

Men’s under 76kg Intermediate

  1. Acenas, Paolo – ATOS CDO
  2. Bedia, Rannie – Bedia, Rannie

Men’s under 88kg Intermediate

  1. Palacios, Coi – ATOS CDO
  2. Suiszo, Julian – XFC Fabricio Butuan

Juvenile Absolute

  1. Pimentel, Raphael – ATOS CDO
  2. Lozada, Edilbert – XFC Fabricio Butuan
  3. Manguray, Hero – AXC 360 Dojo

Intermediate Absolute

  1. Go, Ian – XFC Fabricio Butuan
  2. Palacios, Coi – ATOS CDO
  3. Alarin, Urtych – XFC Fabricio Butuan

Men’s Absolute

  1. Merto, John – Qatar BJJ Life Gym
  2. Malawi, Mcdom – Malawian Fabricio Cebu
  3. Abucayan, Lloyd Anthony – Phil. College of Technology Wrestling Club

 

ORGANIZED BY ADCC PHILIPPINES