Absolute Championship Berkut Weigh In and Schedule

Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 20th February 2018: The Absolute Championship Berkut® ACB81 in Dubai will begin at 18:00pm until 23:00pm (Dubai standard time) on Friday, 23rd February. The event will be broadcasted on TV and ACB® social media.

UFC referee Herb Dean and former UFC and current Bellator fighter Frank Mir will commentate the event live from Dubai.

FIGHT WEEK ACTIVITIES

OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN SCHEDULE

Thursday, February 22            OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN

18:00PM to 20:00PM     THE DOME, DUBAI SPORTS CITY, DUBAI, UAE

                            

FIGHT SCHEDULE

Friday, February 23                 ACB81 DUBAI FIGHT NIGHT

18:00PM to 23:00PM               THE DOME, DUBAI SPORTS CITY , DUBAI, UAE

TICKETS

Tickets are available from the following outlets:

Platinum Listhttps://goo.gl/eDKCxM

Virgin Megastoreshttps://goo.gl/A9CwaV

PRICES

Silver Seating – AED 150

Gold Seating – AED 300

Platinum Seating – AED 400

VIP Seating – AED 700

Royal Seating – AED 1500

 

ABSOLUTE CHAMPIONSHIP BERKUT® | DUBAI

Date: Friday, 23rd February 2018

Venue:  The Dome, Dubai Sports City, Dubai

Tickets: https://goo.gl/eDKCxM | https://goo.gl/A9CwaV

Weigh-Ins: Thursday, 22nd February 2018 | 18:00pm

FIGHT CARD

  1. Welterweight: ASLAMBEK SAIDOV (Poland) v ROAN CARNEIRO (Brazil)
  2. Light heavyweight: MAXIM FUTIN (Russia) v LUKE BARNATT (UK)
  3. Middleweight: ABDUL-RAKHMAN DZHANAEV (Russia) v LEANDRO BATATA (Brazil)
  4. Flyweight: YONI SHERBATOV (Canada) v JOSIEL SILVA (Brazil)
  5. Flyweight: NAREK AVAGYAN (Armenia) v ISAAC PIMENTEL (Brazil)
  6. Featherweight: ISLAM ISAEV (Russia) v THIAGO LUIS SILVA (Brazil)
  7. Welterweight: RAMAZAN KURAMAGOMEDOV (Russia) v GEORGI VALENTINOV (Bulgaria)
  8. Lightweight: BAZ MOHAMMAD MUBARIZ (Afghanistan) v IAIN FEENAN (Scotland)
  9. Bantamweight: MAHARBEK KARGINOV (Russia) v FRANCISCO MACIEL (Brazil)
  10. Heavyweight: TANNER BOSER (Canada) v DJ LINDERMANN (USA)
  11. Lightweight: AHMED WALI HOTAK (Afghanistan) v TBA
  12. Featherweight: KHASEIN SHAIKHAEV (Russia) v DIEGO LOPES (Brazil)
  13. Featherweight: KADIR DALKIRAN (Turkey) v SHOAIB YOUSAF (UK)

*FIGHT CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE