Warriors Cup XXXV Official Weights, Results, Suspensions, and Staff

From New Jersey State Athletic Control Board:

EVENT-
Saturday, February 10, 2018
Muay Thai Kickboxing
The Warriors Cup
Warriors Cup XXXV
Showboat Hotel
Orleans Ballroom
Atlantic City

BOUTS-

1
125
B class
3rds of 2mins
Kevin Becerril (155-265) of Kings Thai vs. Dominick Lanzetta (155-262) of Capital MMA
Becerril 123.5. Lanzetta. 125,5
Ref Carolei
Becerril wins via KO knee to body at 1:21 of round one
Lanzetta suspended 30 days for KO

2
123
B class
3rds of 2mins
Ashley Rohrback (148-146) of MPR Endurance vs. Kelly Cordray (155-271) of Five Points
both weigh 123.5
Ref Smith
Rohrback wins majority decision in three rounds 29-29, 29-28 and 29-28.

3
118
B class
3rds of 2mins
Lauren Jackson (155-359) of Square Circle vs. Abby Walworth (155-273) of Chok Sabai
both weigh 116,5
Ref Smith
Walworth wins unanimous decision in three rounds 30-25, 30-26 and 30-26.

4
125
B class
3rds of 2mins
Thai Le (154-171) of TIMT vs. Kevin Rhoades (153-094) of Rami Elite
both weigh 124
Ref Carolei
Rhoades wins majority decision in three rounds 29-29, 30-27 and 30-27.

5
135
B class
3rds of 2mins
Daniel Inch (155-205) of Bill Algeo MMA vs. Eslam Mohamed (145-391) of Capital MMA
Inch 135,5 Eslam 134
Ref Carolei
Mohamed wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-28.

6
164
B class
3rds of 2mins
Luis Pola (151-856) of Nick Catone MMA vs. Eugene Aubry (137-256) of Royal Striking
Pola 163. Aubry 160
Ref Carolei
Aubry wins split decision in three rounds 30-27, 29-28 and 28-29.

7
245
B class
3rds of 2mins
Greg Velasco (155-263) of TIMT vs. Paul Heimall (155-211) of Affinity
Velasco 244,5. Heimall. 233
Ref Carolei
Velasco wins unanimous decision in three rounds, 30-26, 30-25 and 30-25.

8
145
B class
3rds of 2mins
Margie Ferris (155-268) of Eight Limbs vs. Sandy Tanloet (155-350) of Capital MMA
Ferris. 145,5. Tanloet. 144
Ref Carolei
Ferris wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.

9
145
B class
3rds of 2mins
Daniel Santiago (155-212) of Maisonet vs. Phil DaSilva (117-892) of Red Line
Santiago. 145,5. DaSilva. 145
Ref Smith
DaSilva wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.

10
TITLE
165
B class
5rds of 2mins
Al Henderson (155-305) of Level Up vs. Bryan Burgos (155-303) of Kings Combat
Henderson. 165. Burgos. 166
Ref Smith
Burgos wins unanimous decision in five rounds 49-47 49-43, and 49-43.

11
140
B class
3rds of 2mins
Brandon Maisonet (155-277) of Maisonet vs. Jamie Mendoza (127-708) of Spyda
both weigh 139,5
Ref Smith
This bout is ruled a split draw after three rounds, 29-29, 29-28 and 28-29.

12
TITLE
110
A class
5rds of 2mins
Jenine Pilla (155-261) of Eight Limbs vs. Gianna Smith (129-835) of Five Points
Pilla 111. Smith. 110
Ref Smith
Pilla wins majority decision in five rounds 48-48, 48-47, 49-47.

13
TITLE
125
Pro
3rds of 3mins
Emilio Pineda (149-184) of FKA Florida vs. Ahmad Ibrahim (117-900) of Rami Elite
Pineda 125 ibrahim 126
Ref Smith
Ibrahim wins unanimous decision in three rounds all three judges 30-25.
Pineda suspended 60 days for scalp laceration

OFFICIALS-
Ringside Physicians Dr. Dave King and Dr. Steven Oxler
Referees James Smith and Donnie Carolei
Judges Eric Colon, Munah Holland and Henry Krawiec
Timekeeper Fred Blumstein
Scorekeeper Ellen Rubin
Medical Inspectors Steve Cirone and Hayward Reeder
Inspectors Adrian Castro, Vincent Dudley, Gary Gudzak, Torres Mayfield, Charles Slater and Gene Slater