Strikezone STRIKERS’ CUP 12 Official Weights, Results, Suspensions and Staff

From New Jersey State Athletic Control Board:

EVENT-
Strikezone
STRIKERS’ CUP 12
Amateur Kickboxing

Friday, December 12, 2014
Flyers Skate Zone
601 Laurel Oak Road
Voorhees

BOUTS-

#1
Glory
Super Welterweight (over 147 to 154 lbs.)
Matthew Ramge of TSMMA vs. Eddy Torres of Mission MMA
Ramge 153.2   Torres 151.6
Ref Smith
Torres wins unanimous decision in three rounds 30-27, 30-27 and 29-28 Carolei.

#2
Muay Thai
Super Lightweight (136 to 140 lbs.)
Tony Briggs of Stay Fly Muay Thai vs. Juan Sosa of ACMMA
Briggs 136.2.      Sosa. 140.8
Ref Tabora
Briggs wins split decision in three rounds 30-27 Carolei, 29-28 Agustin and 28-29 Krawiec.

#3
Glory
Super Middleweight (over 161 to 168 lbs.)
Nik Figueroa of TSMMA vs. John Mure of Strikezone MMA
Figueroa 163.6.     Mure 167.4
Ref Smith
Mure wins via unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-28.

#4
Muay Thai
Super Lightweight (over 135 to 140 lbs.)
George Pitsakis of Stay Fly Muay Thai vs. Alex Ecklin of Team Coban
Pitsakis 135.4.      Ecklin 138.6
Ref Tabora
Pitsakis wins unanimous decision in three rounds 30-27, 30-27 and 29-28 Agustin.

#5
Muay Thai
Light Heavyweight (over 168 to 175 lbs.)
Jordan Grenyion-Smith of Pursuit MMA vs. Jim Howell of Knockout Fitness
Smith 173.8.       Howell 173
Ref Tabora
Smith wins via unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-28.

#6
Muay Thai
Cruiserweight (185 lbs.)
Kenny Jones of Stay Fly Muay Thai vs. Jaime Alvarez of Rami Elite
Jones 182.      Alvarez.  182.4
Ref Tabora
Jones wins via TKO referee stoppage at 1:42 of round one.
Alvarez suspended 30 days for TKO.

#7
Muay Thai
Junior Heavyweight (over 197 to 210 lbs.)
Ian Allston of Semper Fi MMA vs. Sam Rodriguez of ACMMA
Allston. 208.6.      Rodriguez.   206
Ref Smith
Allston wins via unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-28.

#8
MAIN EVENT – 4 rounds
Glory
Super Featherweight (over 126 to 130 lbs.)
Diana Zhivanaj of TSMMA vs. Kate Allen of Rami Elite
Zhivanaj 127.    Allen.  129
Ref Smith
Zhivanaj wins via unanimous decision in four rounds 40-36, 40-36 and 40-37 Carolei.
Allen suspended 30 days no contact.

STAFF-
Referees James "B52" Smith and Jose Tabora
Judges Michelle Agustin, Donnie Carolei and Henry Krawiec
Inspectors Hayward Reeder, Carlos Rodriguez and Rob Suchocki
Ringside Physician Dr. Steven Oxler
Medical Inspector Anthony Lynn
Scorekeeper Ellen Rubin
Timekeeper Fred Blumstein