Strikers Cup 20 Official Weights, Results, Suspensions and Staff

From New Jersey State Athletic Control Board:

EVENT-
Friday, October 13, 2017
Strikezone Kickboxing
The Strikers Cup 20
Class B Amateur Muay Thai Kickboxing
Aloft Hotel
Mount Laurel

BOUTS-
1
135
Thai Le (154-171NJ) vs. Kasaun Tramel (148-165NJ)
Le 133.4. Tramel 135.4
Tramel wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-28.

2
133
Valentina Glavan (154-187NJ) vs. Hannah Edmunds (154-205NJ)
Glavan 131.6. Edmunds. 131.2
Edmunds wins split decision in three rounds 29-28, 29-28 and 28-29 Krawiec.

3
140
Khiry Gaskins (154-201NJ) vs. Michael Santiago (154-188NJ)
Gaskins. 135.6. Santiago. 137.6
Santiago wins unanimous decision in three rounds 29-27, 29-27 and 30-26 Krawiec
Gaskins suspended 15 days no contact.

4
154
Hector Santana (152-644NY) vs. Mikhail Castillo (154-180NJ)
Santana 153. Castillo 153
Santana wins split decision in three rounds 29-28, 29-28 and 28-29 Rugilo

5
140
Joan Sosa (154-211NJ) vs. Alex Gross (154-200NJ)
Sosa 138.2. Gross 141
Gross wins split decision in three rounds 29-28, 29-28 and 28-29 Rugilo
Sosa suspended 15 days no contact

6
152
Angelo Lochetto (154-197NJ) vs. Serpico Arriaga (153-106NJ)
Lochetto. 150.6. Arriaga. 150.4
Lochetto wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-28.

7
183
TITLE
Anthony Bryson (124-782NJ) vs. Alan Gutierrez (150-992NJ)
Bryson 183. Gutierrez 176.4
This bout is Glory rules kickboxing
Bryson wins via TKO referee stoppage at 0:45 of round four.
Gutierrez suspended 30 days for TKO/14 days no contact

8
158
Rafael Sanchez (150-959NJ) vs. Brandon Chawner (154-199NJ)
Sanchez 157.4. Chawner. 157
Sanchez wins via TKO referee stoppage at 0:20 of round three.
Chawner suspended 30 days for TKO, 14 days no contact
Chawner suspended indefinite pending hospital evaluation

9
160
Kyle Simpson (154-204NJ) vs. Arkeem Sanford (153-108NJ)
Simpson. 158.6. Sanford. 160.2
Sanford wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-27.

 

 

STAFF-
Ringside Physician Dr. Dave King
Referee James Smith
Judges Donnie Carolei, Henry Krawiec and Prairie Rugilo
Timekeeper Fred Blumstein
Scorekeeper Ellen Rubin
Medical Inspector Hayward Reeder
Inspectors Jay Esperon, Kevin Jones, Patrick Ortiz and Rob Suchocki