Moldova Open 2017 – Results

ADCC Submission Fighting
Moldova Open Championship
Chisinau – Moldova 20th May

Kids: 7-8 years:

-24kg

  1. Rotari Andrei (Bushido)
  2. Diaconu Rares (Kentai-RO)

-28kg

  1. Mudritchii Alexandru (Bercut)
  2. Ibanescu Alexandru (Kentai-RO)

-40kg

  1. Grumeza Mihai (Bercut)

Kids: 9-10 years:

-24kg

  1. Bedros Stanislav (Singera)
  2. Casapciuc Gabriela (Bercut)

-28kg

  1. Croitoru Iurie (Mereni)
  2. Postica Eduard (Mereni)
  3. Simcenco Bogdan (Bercut)

-32kg

  1. Bordea Daniel (Se-anDo)
  2. Moiseenco Andrian (C.S.A)
  3. Pirgaru Dan (Singera)

-36kg

  1. Rangu Samira (Se-an-Do)
  2. Belii Veaceslav (Se-an-Do)
  3. Lozovan Maxim

Kids: 11-12 years:

-36kg

  1. Vicrest Vladimir (SeanDo)
  2. Starodubtev Maxim (Bercut)
  3. Sergentu Dan (Bercut)

-40kg

  1. Mirzinco Florentin (SeanDo)
  2. Trifan Alexandru (Straseni)
  3. Natenzon Vlad (Bercut)

-45kg

  1. Racovita Eugen (Burlacu)
  2. Luca Cristian (Straseni)
  3. Hincu Artur

-50kg

  1. Chiosa Ion (C.S.A)
  2. Gorodenco Nikita (Bercut)

+55kg

  1. Mihalache Adrian (Se-an-Do)
  2. Leonte Dan (Burlacu)
  3. Dumitrasco Raul (Kentai-RO)

Kids: 13-14 years:

-40kg

  1. Railean Sergiu (Straseni)
  2. Mocanu Marin (Singera)

-45kg

  1. Bedros Vladislav (Singera)
  2. Ochisor Stanislav (Leova)

-50kg

  1. Tugulea Oleg (Leova)
  2. Mocanu Sergiu (Burlacu)

+55kg

  1. Ceban Cristian (Bushido)
  2. Macagon Igor (Arhat-Odessa)
  3. Croitor Alexandru (Singera)

Juniors: 15-16 years:

-50kg

  1. Cioaric Miroslav (Leova)
  2. Girnu Iurie (Singera)
  3. Mocanu Vadim (Burlacu)

-55kg

  1. Vicol Constantin (Leova)
  2. Marin Sergiu (Singera)
  3. Galusca Vasile (Burlacu)

-60kg

  1. Rusu Marin (Bercut)
  2. Frumuzachi Cristi (Mereni)
  3. Scutaru Dan (Straseni)

-65kg

  1. Stanca Vladimir (Karat)
  2. Abudi Aldamim (Bercut)
  3. Anton Sergiu (Straseni)

-70kg

  1. Verdes Dan (Bercut)
  2. Carp Victor (Burlacu)
  3. Birdan Mihai (Straseni)

-75kg

  1. Ceban Dumitru (Wolverine)
  2. Abacarov Abacar (Straseni)

Girls: -15 years 47/48kg

  1. Surdu Gabriela (Se-an-Do)

Girls: -16-17 years

  1. Rangu Marcela (Bercut)
  2. Ilanna Natinzon (Bercut)

Juniors: 17-18 years:

-55kg

  1. Druta Marian (Mereni)
  2. Renchez Vladislav (Mereni)

-60kg

  1. Munteanu Gheorghe (Adrenalin)
  2. Andries Daniel (Bercut)
  3. Cucos Cristi (Bercut)

-65kg

  1. Mindru Liviu (Leova)
  2. Nicuara Igor (Adrenalin)
  3. Cainareanu Constantin (Bercut)

-70kg

  1. Ghebos Mihai (C.S.A)
  2. Botolan Cristian (Aligator)
  3. Pirgari Vadim (Bercut)

-75kg

  1. Chironda Dumitru (Adrenalin)
  2. Ciobanu Dan (Straseni)
  3. Cojocari Denis (Straseni)

-80kg

  1. Aneste Stas (ThaiBox)
  2. Covali Alan (Adrenalin)
  3. Cvasniuc Robert (Aligator)

+80kg

  1. Oglinda Cristian (Se-an-Do)
  2. Topal Egor (Karat)
  3. Levus Eugen (Karat)

Adults +18 Beginners

-60kg

  1. Arzimbaev Amambek (RD Sport)

-65kg

  1. Crucean Andrei (Gradiste)
  2. Girnet Gheorghe (Bercut)
  3. Salari Vladimir (Burlacu)

-70kg

  1. Crotov Egor (Adrenalin)
  2. Sinchetru Marin (Viking)
  3. Negru Alexandru (C.S.A)

-76kg

  1. Sotnicov Damir (R.D Sport)
  2. Bagrin Sergiu (Bercut)
  3. Lavraniuc Mihail (Mereni)

-83kg

  1. Tolstoyatko Pavel (R.D Sport)
  2. Galusca Vasile (C.S.A)
  3. Palamari Gheorghe (Gradiste)

Women: +18 -50kg

  1. Colesnicova Margarita (RD Sport)
  2. Casapciuc Nadejda (Bercut)
  3. Canavina Anna (Bercut)

Adults +18 Professional

-60kg

  1. Moisei Gheorghe (Burlacu)
  2. Guseinov Iurii (C.S.A)

-65kg

  1. Baidu Vadim (Gradiste)
  2. Gubin Maxim
  3. Saracul Veaceslav

-70kg

  1. Solomanov Omar (RD Sport)
  2. Scubacevskii Arteom (Troll Pit)

-76kg

  1. Barcari Andrei (RD Sport)
  2. Motelica Constantin (C.S.A)
  3. Tonu Marin (Wolverine)

-83kg

  1. Rusnac Nikita (Bercut)
  2. Popa Vadim (Bercut)

-91kg

  1. Mariusz Domasat (Bercut)
  2. Cucuara Alexandru (Bercut)
  3. Tomuz Dionise (C.S.A)

-100kg

  1. Diaur Dumitru (Bercut)
  2. Cernega Roman (Bercut)
  3. Leah Alexandru (C.S.A)

 

Best Team:

  1. Academia Se an Do
  2. Bercut Fight Club
  3. R.D Sport

 

Organizer: ADCC MOLDOVA & ADCC EUROPE