Kid Peligro Jiu-Jitsu News . . . 2017 Atlanta Spring Open Results

The 2017 Atlanta Spring Open is now in the books. The event took place Saturday May 6,2017 at the 2017 at the Georgia International Convention Center located at 2000 Convention Center Concourse – College Park, Atlanta. This event was also a qualifier for the 2017 Worlds drawing lots of top names still looking for a spot in the main Worlds.

Complete Results below:

Team Results – Atlanta Spring 2017

1 – Roberto Traven BJJ – 443
2 – Alliance – 351
3 – Gracie Barra – 347
4 – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim – 75
5 – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy – 75
6 – SAS Team BJJ – 72
7 – GF Team – 68
8 – Team Shawn Hammonds – 63
9 – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – 54
10 – Pedigo Submission Fighting – 45

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 – Menelik Milner – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Colton Nance – Team Shawn Hammonds

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Evan Aldana – Alliance
2 – Dameyon Kendrick – Alliance
3 – Brandon Vo – Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Ethan Lee Staab – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Andres Aguilar – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim
2 – Michael Garner – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Adam A Diaz – Champion Factory
3 – Ervin Chavez – SBG Atlanta

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Matthew Morin – Brasa CTA
2 – Kevin Kozlowski – Gracie Humaita USA
3 – Anthony James Mangi – Alliance
3 – Johnathan Atkins – American Top Team of Gwinnett

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – Phillip Thomas – X3 Sports JJ
2 – Markus A Austin – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – John Richardson – Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta
3 – Zachary Eggert – X3 Sports

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Christopher Webster – Alliance
2 – Adam Bennett – Gracie Humaita North Carolina
3 – Donald Srey – Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Sean McClanahan – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Jeff Anthony Teneyck – American Top Team
2 – Benjamin Buschur – Wolfpack BJJ Tuscaloosa
3 – Christopher J Williams – Jiu-Jitsu Institute
3 – Jorge Quinones – Alliance

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Austin Somers Hagan – SBG Atlanta
2 – Mike Dean Johnson – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Bruno Dante Vetter – NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Joseph Drummond – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Lavelle Miller – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Chris Douglas Waters – Alliance
3 – Jesse Simonsen – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Rontrice Thomas – Alliance
2 – Heather M Tharp – Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Rachel Edge – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 – Annisa Wedderburn – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Amanda Grunden – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Alexis Ty’asia McCluney – Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta
3 – Cynthia Lira – Roberto Traven BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 – Hayden Brooke Bishop – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Savannah Wallace – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Angelica Palafox – Nava BJJ
3 – Phi Yen Nguyen – SBG Atlanta

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 – Jessica Buck – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Senika Janay Winston – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim
3 – Cassidy Griffin – BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 – Kim Mardis Tierney – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Valerie Alaina Schmid – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim
2 – Taylor Floyd – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Bethany Jones – Gracie Barra
3 – Savana Wall – Roberto Traven BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Hannah Leigh Mason – Alliance
2 – Kelly Dale – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Mary Sloan – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Sewar Abunuwar – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – John Sturgis – SAS Team BJJ
2 – Tyler Bannister – Renato Tavares
3 – Ernesto Ruiz – Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Jason Walker – X3 Sports

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Joseph Michael Green – Alliance
2 – Jason M Roland – Alliance
3 – Diego Luís de Oliveira Amaral – Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Robert William Widmaier – Cleber BJJ

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Greg Highley – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Duc Trung Vo – Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Kory Christopher Johnson – Gracie Barra
2 – Benjamin James Muranaka – Gracie Barra
3 – David Gerisch – Alliance
3 – Edward Hough – CheckMat

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Cameron Poulos – Soul Fighters Texas
2 – Rayan Anis Ansari – Roberto Traven BJJ

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Donald Elmer Lukima – Gracie Barra
2 – Cj Mulhearn – Gracie Barra
3 – Bryan Dunn – Rilion Gracie Atlanta – Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 – Luis Martell – Team Jucão USA

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 – Michael Dawson – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 – TAM Huynh – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 – David Yamasta – CheckMat
2 – Mark Dwyer – CheckMat
3 – Carlos Mario Araque – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Greg Pothier – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 – Chadwick R Stevens – Alliance
2 – Jon Edward Beck – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Jorge Marin Cuautle – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Robert d Nielsen – Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Trent Nessler – RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 – Jean Silva – Team Jucão USA

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 – Dave Michael Daher – Gracie Barra
2 – Solomon Yakoby – Gracie Barra
3 – Scott Combs – Alliance
3 – Thomas Richard Fleischman – CheckMat

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Eric Lee McClure – Gracie Barra
2 – Bobby Hockaday – RCJ Machado
3 – Billy Jacob Blackmon – SAS Team BJJ
3 – Joshua Davis – Roberto Traven BJJ

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 – Jerrit George II – Alliance
2 – Ethan Leslie – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Anthony Goetz – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Michael Christopher Mehl – Vicente Jr. Team
3 – Usama Ali – Alliance
3 – Yue Wang – GF Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Igor Feliz – Renato Tavares Association
2 – An Vu – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Andrew Webb – Alliance
3 – Juan Pablo Quintero – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Austin Caine Oranday – Alliance
2 – Logan Cruz Santos – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 – Chris Heffernan – Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Elijah Youngblood Pizarro – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – Brian Austin Brown – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Jedrick Morris – Gracie Barra
3 – David Darges – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Thomas Li – X3 Sports

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Reid Rhodes – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Billy Stewart – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Brent Gillespie – SAS Team BJJ
3 – Michael Gevontmakher – American Top Team Atlanta

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Chris Ryan Heatherly – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Shammah Womack – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Jakar Oropallo – X3 Sports
3 – Kyle Brannon – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Ian Lashley – GF Team
2 – Nathan Scott Daniel – Gracie Barra
3 – Anthony Cangiano – GF Team
3 – Brandon Martin – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Renan Cruz – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Andrew Odie Delaney – Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Aaron McGee – Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 – Jose Alvarez – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 – Andrew Odie Delaney – Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Chris Ryan Heatherly – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Renan Cruz – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Yue Wang – GF Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Kyra Samuels – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Sjasti Leah Yoshimoto – X3 Sports
3 – Faye Cherrier – Knuckleup
3 – Kelly Ziemba – BJJ Revolution Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 – Erica Da Silva – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim
2 – Alexa Nicole Yanes – Gracie Barra
3 – Katherine Hatfield – American Top Team Atlanta
3 – Nicole Maier – David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 – Rachel Blum – GF Team
2 – Ari Cobb – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Ashley Williams – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 – Tina Mason – X3 Sports
2 – Jordan Wise – Team Royce Gracie
3 – Felicia Spinelli – Wolfpack BJJ
3 – Hope Wasserman – Vicente Jr. Team

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Maxine Knetter – Alliance
2 – Samantha Hall – Gracie Barra
3 – Emma Matia – Knuckleup
3 – Katherine Ann Konzal – Knuckleup

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Jessica Hurtt – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Nichole Kordelle Herold – Team Shawn Hammonds

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 – Maxine Knetter – Alliance
2 – Samantha Hall – Gracie Barra
3 – Alexa Nicole Yanes – Gracie Barra
3 – Emma Matia – Knuckleup

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Anthony Maciejewski – Champion Factory
2 – Daniel Baker – Alliance TL/ Zicro Academy

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Efraim Zeferino – Gracie Barra
2 – Rafael Ramos – RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Marc Brenner – Alliance

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Matthew Farrell – Pablo Silva BJJ – ZR Team
2 – Fernando Orozco – GF Team
3 – Chung Yoon – Brazil 021 International
3 – steven coble – Alliance

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Noah Daniel Wilson – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 – David Brockinton Sawyer – RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Reggie Ordonez – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Syed Mohsin Zaidi – Team Royce Gracie

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Zachary Padgett – Gracie Barra
2 – Fernando Henrique Alves Lima – CheckMat
3 – Jeremy Mcabee – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Takis Cook – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 – James Thomas Wash – Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Mark Lee – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – flavio enrique – Nova União

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Geraldo Teixeira Gomes – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Seth Gray – Alliance

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Seth Layne – Team Shawn Hammonds
2 – Wylie J. Donte Tidwell – James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Justin Lobo – Zenith BJJ
3 – Michael Robert Owens – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 – Geraldo Teixeira Gomes – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Noah Daniel Wilson – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 – Fernando Orozco – GF Team
3 – Takis Cook – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Heather Kidwell – Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Tamara Baines – Alliance

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 – Paige Stewart Phillips – Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Rachel Seltzer – Knuckleup
3 – Annemaria Atkinson – Gracie Barra
3 – Carrie Betcher Gibson – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 – Natalie Dasantos – Gracie Barra
2 – Estela Henrique Parrott – Gracie Barra
3 – Elsy Gonzalez – Gracie Barra JJ
3 – Jill Davis – A-Force BJJ Academy

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 – Rachael Anne Lewis – Team Shawn Hammonds
2 – Sarah Glaze – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Dow Berarducci – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Amber Shannon – Rilion Gracie Atlanta – Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 – Sara Thrasher – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Iva Liou – Alliance
2 – Belinda Ruffing – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Iva Liou – Alliance
2 – Jill Davis – A-Force BJJ Academy
3 – Belinda Ruffing – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Natalie Dasantos – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 – Isom Sims – Boston BJJ Academy
2 – Jason Henry – Gracie Barra
3 – Michael Ross – David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Ryan H. Baker – Gracie Humaita North Carolina

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 – Bienvenido Rodriguez – Gracie Barra
2 – Eric Mcmahon – Memphis BJJ
3 – Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman – Alliance

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 – Andrew Robinson – SAS Team BJJ
2 – niall brockert – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – jason sleap – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Jeremy David Sandoval – Team Shawn Hammonds

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Eric James Hawes – Gracie Barra
2 – Sean Hord – Gracie Barra
3 – Chad Tamanaha – Team Robson Moura
3 – Emmanuel Joseph – Alliance

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 – Aaron Daekwon Gene lee – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 – Joe Anderton – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Bryan Wagner – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Herbert Raul Sanchez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Michael Kimsey – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Grant Fairman – Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – JASON REYNOLDS – Rilion Gracie Pensacola
2 – Caleb Thomas Murphy – Alliance

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 – Michael Kimsey – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Eric James Hawes – Gracie Barra
3 – Aaron Daekwon Gene lee – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Bienvenido Rodriguez – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 – Mark McKenna MD – Alliance
2 – Steven Malone Fountain – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Ivan Raintung – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 – Duane Cox – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Aaron Mathew Martin – Alliance
3 – Ali Parman – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim
3 – Shelton Charles Caulder – Team Shawn Hammonds

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 – John Williams – Mohler MMA – Dallas
2 – Andy Wayne Welch – Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ezekiel Alicea – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – William Pond – Gracie Humaita North Carolina
2 – Abraham Gray – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Constantine Scordalakes – The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – James Buckmon – Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 – Scott Jeffries – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Terry Kownack – Memphis BJJ
3 – Jamie Watts – Wolfpack BJJ
3 – Jeremy Kittle – Smith BJJ Academy

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Jeth Childers – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Thomas Grimm – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Joseph Spinell – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Josh Rowan – Alliance
2 – Levan Buckner – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Toby Ruston – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 – Jeth Childers – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – John Williams – Mohler MMA – Dallas
3 – Aaron Mathew Martin – Alliance

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 – Paul Kindzia – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 – John Cantillo – Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 – Jeffrey Scott Williams – Gracie Barra
2 – Sylvan Waller – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 – David Eilers – Alliance
2 – Albert Smith – Alliance
3 – Sean Michael Cooley – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Olander Washington – Premium
2 – Kip Simpson – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 – Olander Washington – Premium
2 – David Eilers – Alliance
3 – Jeffrey Scott Williams – Gracie Barra
3 – Sean Michael Cooley – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Andy Joshua Ortiz Solis – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 – Mustafa Sadiq – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 – Vincent Peter Mancuso – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 – Wyatt Chapman – Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Patrick E. Rosser – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Nathan Christopher Price – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Joel Faglier – Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 – Andy Joshua Ortiz Solis – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 – Wyatt Chapman – Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Patrick E. Rosser – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

1 – Joel Faglier – Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Nathan Christopher Price – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt – Gracie Barra
2 – Hannah Ashley Irene Clark – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Heavy

1 – Kaelyn Martinez – Gracie Barra
2 – Shayla M. Newman – Alliance

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 – Kaelyn Martinez – Gracie Barra
2 – Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt – Gracie Barra
3 – Hannah Ashley Irene Clark – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade – PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 – Michael-Alexander Xavier Rivera – BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 – Justin Oh – Team Royce Gracie
3 – Thomas Foster Kennedy – Union Team BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Damion Shaun Oranday – Alliance
2 – Jeferson Guaresi – PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 – Aaron Hannan – GF Team
3 – Aidan Lewis Collins – Nova União

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Italo Moura de Azevedo – PSLPB Cicero Costha B
2 – Jeovany Ortiz – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 – Brad Barnett – Alliance
3 – Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – mohammad ibrahim – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Juan Pablo Blanco Hernandez – Alliance
3 – Dohun Kim – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Zane Henricksen – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Andrew Wiltse – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Ryan Aitken – Alliance
3 – Diego Almeida Ferreira – Bruno Bastos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento – Fight Sports

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Kevin O’donnell – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – John-Dylan Romann – Alliance
3 – Anthony Martin – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim
3 – Murry Hyman – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Steven Michael McMahon – Wolfpack BJJ
2 – Joshua Shawn Heath – Team Royce Gracie
3 – Daniel Allen McGuire – SAS Team BJJ
3 – Joshua Daniel Thompson – Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Austin Baker – Gracie Barra
2 – Colby Eugene Dobbins – Cobra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Daniel Balandra – Brazilian Top Team – Texas
3 – Robert Walkine – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 – Andrew Wiltse – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade – PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 – Italo Moura de Azevedo – PSLPB Cicero Costha B
3 – Ryan Aitken – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 – Thauany Xavier Corrêa – Gracie Barra
2 – Anna Cononge – Knuckleup
3 – Mina Burnside – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 – Alexandria L. Enriquez – Knuckleup
2 – Sabrina Wright – Alliance
3 – Maynne Freitas Correa – Gracie Barra
3 – Nicholle Stoller – Team Shawn Hammonds

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 – Vedha Clemente Toscano – Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 – Jess Papi – Balance JJ

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 – Michelle Welti – Big Brothers
2 – Amanda Jung – Roberto Traven BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Kendall Marie Reusing – Gracie Barra
2 – Ginger K. Hines – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Madison Sariah Sperry – Team Shawn Hammonds

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 – Vedha Clemente Toscano – Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 – Alexandria L. Enriquez – Knuckleup
3 – Ginger K. Hines – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Sabrina Wright – Alliance

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – jinho kim – Team Royce Gracie
2 – Edward Shin – SBG Atlanta
3 – Jimmy Chien – Alliance
3 – Jonathan Miller – Alliance

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Octavius Allen – Gracie Barra
2 – Jerry Vanzant Ii – Killer Bees Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Orlando Correa – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho – Alliance
2 – Jose Navarro – X3 Sports
3 – Andrew Kordower – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Scott Michael Miller – Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Stephen West – Gracie Barra
2 – Sean O’Connell – Gracie Humaita North Carolina
3 – Agricio Pereira Da Silva Junior – Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Jeff Myers – Rilion Gracie Pensacola

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 – Chico Bays – GF Team
2 – Daniel Branch – Gracie Raleigh
3 – Christian Haire – Alliance
3 – Steven Toliver – Bjj Conquest

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Jason Matthew Colleran – Alliance
2 – Steven Oubre – Champion Factory
3 – Devine Breon Stewart – Academia Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Joshua Smith – Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
2 – Tom Cecil Barnard – Gracie Barra
3 – Anthony D. Poor – Carlson Gracie Team

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 – Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho – Alliance
2 – Scott Michael Miller – Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga
3 – Daniel Branch – Gracie Raleigh
3 – Jonathan Miller – Alliance

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Amber Sehnke – Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Easter Tolua Male Robinson – SAS Team BJJ

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 – Amy Coleman – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 – Rachel Stephens – Roberto Traven BJJ

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Rachel Stephens – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Carri Paquette – Roberto Traven BJJ

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 – Riley Hamilton Moore – RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 – Edward Itthiphonh Detvongsa – RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – thomas miller – Gracie Humaita North Carolina

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 – Theodore Nichols – American Top Team Atlanta
2 – Christopher Magpusao – Alliance
3 – David Landgarten – TAC Team BJJ
3 – Evan Michael Kincade – CheckMat

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Tim syn – X3 Sports
2 – Justin Griffin – Roberto Traven BJJ

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 – Christopher Lewter – Gracie Raleigh
2 – Paul E Arnold – Alliance
3 – Jason David Wood – Knuckleup

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Andre Luis Domingues Dos Santos – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Jeff Eckels – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Ken Cross – Team Shawn Hammonds

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Jerry Dewayne Burns – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 – Andre Luis Domingues Dos Santos – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Ken Cross – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Christopher Magpusao – Alliance
3 – Jeff Eckels – Roberto Traven BJJ

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 – Humberto Almeida Passos – Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 – Jason Pierce – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jon F. Lucas – RCJ Machado

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Earl Diones – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Donald Roberts – Helio Soneca BJJ
3 – Russell Sirmans – Roberto Traven BJJ

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – John O’donnell – Round Table BJJ
2 – William D. Perez-Matos – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Francois Corriveau – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Stephen Lipa – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – James Mastrobattista – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Lary Lilio – Gracie Barra
3 – Donald Keith Sargent – Rilion Gracie Atlanta – Ranieri Paiva BJJ

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 – James Mastrobattista – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – John O’donnell – Round Table BJJ
3 – Earl Diones – Roberto Traven BJJ

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 – Kevin Wyoma Williams – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Andrew Bruce – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Edward Vinter – Rilion Gracie Atlanta – Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 – James Hoskins – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 – Andrew Bruce – Gracie Barra
2 – James Hoskins – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 – Loyd Wayne Hawkins Jr. – Alliance
2 – Brian Maddox – BETA Academy
3 – Eric Farnsworth – Alliance

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Paul Ryan – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – James Byrne – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 – Paul Ryan – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – James Byrne – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Deandre Villarama Corbe – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 – Suraj Kumar Budhram – Renato Tavares Association
3 – Mark Steven Seagle Jr. – Roberto Traven BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez – Zenith BJJ
2 – Parie Morgan Taylor Jared – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Dennis A Pressey Jr – Razors Edge Mixed Martial Arts
3 – Johnson Clay Telford – Team Royce Gracie

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Alexandre Faria Molinaro – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Marlus Salgado de Souza – SAS Team BJJ
3 – Alexander Nelson Ninan – Alliance
3 – Clay Mayfield – Team Royce Gracie

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo – Alliance
2 – Anthony Elbert – David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Jacob Daniel Ivan Correa – Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 – Thomas Carl Kozlowski – SAS Team BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Ryan Douglas Hagerty – Alliance
2 – Danny Noel Vega – Alliance
3 – Brad Thomas Hannah – Team Royce Gracie
3 – Richard Semides – Vicente Jr. Team

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Joseph C. Watson – Gracie Barra
2 – Brian Nielson – Premium
3 – peter alexander – Knuckleup
3 – Tyler King Driskell – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – James M. Brochu – Alliance
2 – Michael Cody Miller – SAS Team BJJ
3 – Nader Riad Tannir – CheckMat

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 – Joseph C. Watson – Gracie Barra
2 – Tyler King Driskell – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 – Clay Mayfield – Team Royce Gracie
3 – Thomas Carl Kozlowski – SAS Team BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 – Bethany Eash – Fight Sports
2 – Anna Elizabeth Salome – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Jessica Catherine Dobbs – Killer Bees BJJ College

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Juliana Remigio Fontoura – Fenix BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 – Bethany Eash – Fight Sports
2 – Anna Elizabeth Salome – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Jessica Catherine Dobbs – Killer Bees BJJ College
3 – Juliana Remigio Fontoura – Fenix BJJ

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza – GF Team
2 – Carlo Claridad – Gracie Humaita Austin

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Raymond Rosado Jr – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Dustin Ryan Waters – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim
2 – John Jacob Miclot – GF Team
3 – Jonathan Hicks – Roberto Traven BJJ

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Breck Layne Still – Gracie Barra
2 – Christopher Eric Moody – Gracie Barra
3 – Neal Craft – Carlson Gracie Team

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 – Johnathan N. Robinson – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Bobby Gurley – Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
3 – Richard Guerrero – Alliance

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Brandon Lee Bell – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – P. Clayton Spillers – Gracie Barra
3 – Edgar Gomez – Roberto Traven BJJ

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 – Johnathan N. Robinson – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Dustin Ryan Waters – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim
3 – Bobby Gurley – Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
3 – Neal Craft – Carlson Gracie Team

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 – Lakyn Marie Bendle – Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Lorena de Araujo Oliveira – Gracie Barra
3 – Ginger Mark – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Marcia Cristina Carvalho – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 – Denise A. Houle – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Julia Gordon – Rilion Gracie Atlanta – Ranieri Paiva BJJ

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Lakyn Marie Bendle – Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Marcia Cristina Carvalho – Gracie Barra
3 – Julia Gordon – Rilion Gracie Atlanta – Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 – Lorena de Araujo Oliveira – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 – Janilson Ramos Bie – CheckMat
2 – Charles Bennett IV – BETA Academy

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 – Thiago A. Thomaz – SAS Team BJJ
2 – Ahmed Elsayed – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Roger Duane Thomas – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Stephen Balente Hernandez – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Chad Alan Stevens – Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 – Jesse Poag – The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 – William C. Jones – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 – Isaac Felix Cotto – Rilion Gracie Atlanta – Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 – Zachary David Scott – SAS Team BJJ

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Laban Eugene Propst – Alliance
2 – Lance Eugene Nichols – Gracie Barra
3 – Charles Butterfield – Rilion Gracie Atlanta – Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 – James Edward Fiore – Soul Fighters Texas

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano – Renato Tavares Association
2 – Abongo Humphrey – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Edison Dwight Gunter Jr. – Rilion Gracie Atlanta – Ranieri Paiva BJJ

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 – Laban Eugene Propst – Alliance
2 – William C. Jones – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 – Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano – Renato Tavares Association
3 – Lance Eugene Nichols – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 – Nakia L. McCauley – Combat Sports Boston
2 – ben corpuz – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Szajih Saniatan – Roberto Traven BJJ

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 – John Raub Schell Jr – Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 – Brian Jeffrey Logan – Rilion Gracie Atlanta – Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 – Mike Flanagan – Alliance

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – James Andy Ruffner – Zenith BJJ – USA
2 – Shannon Blake Griffin – Gracie Barra
3 – Brian Andrew Cooley – Gracie Barra
3 – Cedric Jerome Brown – Roberto Traven BJJ

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 – Brian Andrew Cooley – Gracie Barra
2 – John Raub Schell Jr – Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 – Cedric Jerome Brown – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Szajih Saniatan – Roberto Traven BJJ

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Alexander C. Jutis – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 – Andrew Brian Sheard – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 – Eric Mangum – Boston BJJ Academy
2 – Cameron Anthony Ayer – Roberto Traven BJJ

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Max Astor – Roberto Traven BJJ

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 – Max Astor – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Alexander C. Jutis – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 – Andrew Brian Sheard – Gracie Barra
3 – Cameron Anthony Ayer – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 – Javier Gomez – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Jonathan Van Buren – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim
2 – Windson Ramos da Silva – CheckMat
3 – Brian Mahecha – American Top Team
3 – Daniel Silva De Oliva – Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto – CheckMat
2 – Kevin Javier Mahecha – American Top Team
3 – Frederico Augusto Alves Silva – Alliance
3 – Glaudiston Luiz Simczak – Fight Sports

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira – GF Team
2 – Mansher Khera – Alliance
3 – Javier Arroyo – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Rafael Rosendo dos Santos – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Dillon Danis – Alliance
2 – AJ Agazarm – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Joshua Lee Bowlin – Gracie Barra
3 – Charles Haymon – NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior – PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 – Guybson Costa e Sá – SAS Team BJJ
3 – Matheus Lopes – Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team
3 – Walnan Presto Constantino – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – John Rickel – Gracie Barra
3 – Darson Barrington Hemmings – Toronto BJJ

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 – Guybson Costa e Sá – SAS Team BJJ
2 – Frederico Augusto Alves Silva – Alliance
3 – AJ Agazarm – Gracie Barra
3 – Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior – PSLPB Cicero Costha

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

1 – Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar – Alliance

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

1 – Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim – CheckMat

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Francisco de Lucena Aragão – SAS Team BJJ
2 – Antonio Jose Casarez – Alliance

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares – SAS Team BJJ
2 – Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira – Soul Fighters Texas
3 – Chad Allen Bingham – Alliance
3 – Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira – Boca De La Riva

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Diego Bispo Conceição – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim
2 – Nielsen Nunes de Lima – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Jeffery John Boudreaux – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Robson de Lima Rodrigues – GF Team
3 – Vinicius Costa – Team Jucão USA

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti – Fenix BJJ

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 – Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti – Fenix BJJ
2 – Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira – Gracie Barra
3 – Jeffery John Boudreaux – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 – Bruno Jose Correia Alves – GF Team
2 – Koon Ting Lau – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 – Alex Martins do Nascimento – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Kenny Kim – Ares BJJ – Kenny Kim

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Richard Alan Spencer – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Alvin Alphonse Tillman Jr – Brazilian Top Team – Texas
3 – Christopher Michael Ruiz – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Rafael Pires de Lima – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Regis Calixto de Lima – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jose Edilson Amorim Bastos – Gracie Barra
3 – Josh Souder – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior – Gracie Barra
2 – Roscoe Lucian Hornbuckle III – Gracie Barra
3 – Anthony Vincent Colantuono – Colantuono Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 – Alex Martins do Nascimento – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Christopher Michael Ruiz – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Josh Souder – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 – Jonathan Bladimir Uzcategui – Alliance
2 – Jeffery Michael Donovan – Alliance
3 – Jason Kelly Matherley – Team Shawn Hammonds

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 – Wilson Roberto Sgai – Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 – Randy Nash – Christian Carvalho BJJ

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Kevin Randel Crotts – Team Shawn Hammonds
2 – Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 – Adam David Hunnicutt – Alliance
2 – Fabricio Gazal Queiroz – Fenix BJJ

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Chad Fields – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Marcello Carvalho Pavan – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 – Chad Fields – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Marcello Carvalho Pavan – Gracie Barra
3 – Randy Nash – Christian Carvalho BJJ
3 – Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Thomas E. Pennington – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Billy Fletcher – Alliance
3 – Randall Bert Phillips – Team Shawn Hammonds

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Christopher J Haraszti – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Reginaldo Gurgel F. de Almeida – Gracie Barra
3 – Marco Antonio de Souza – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 – Christopher J Haraszti – Roberto Traven BJJ
2 – Thomas E. Pennington – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Reginaldo Gurgel F. de Almeida – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Peter C. Iacavazzi – Sylvio Behring USA

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 – Peter C. Iacavazzi – Sylvio Behring USA