Fight Network’s weekly MMA & kickboxing programming (Nov. 10-16)

From Fight Network:

FIGHT NETWORK MMA & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

(Nov. 10-16, 2014) –Fight Network, a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week's programming:

Monday, Nov. 10

6:00 p.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger 20 – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team.

7 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The top combat sports news of the day, plus interviews, features and more.

Tuesday, Nov. 11

7:00 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championships – Florida-based professional MMA featuring top Americans prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The top combat sports news of the day, plus interviews, features and more.

9:00 p.m. ET – DEEP: Jewels 4 – MMA featuring Takayo Hashi vs. Shizuka Sugiyama and Mei Yamaguchi vs. Yuki Seki from May 18, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan.

Wednesday, Nov. 12

3:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State's top prospects in the cage.

4:00 a.m. ET – Rocktagon MMA – Professional and amateur MMA from the Buckeye State featuring the next generation of stars.

6 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Classic matches from the world-renowned U.K. promotion featuring Anderson Silva, Vitor Belfort and Michael Bisping.

7 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Fight Network's staple news program covering all the big stories in the combat sports world.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fighting Spirit MMA Season 3 – Compilation of fights from across the globe, including SFL, BAMMA, Cage Warriors, EFC Africa, KSW, UCMMA and WFC.

8:30 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fight Night – Cage Warriors 73: Enlund vs. Narimani from Nov. 1, 2014, featuring Alex Enlund vs. Nad Narimani for the vacant featherweight title from Newcastle, U.K.

11 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Morency – Gabriel Morency reports on all the latest odds, news and rumors from the MMA world, plus exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – coverage of amateur wrestling events with exclusive footage, interviews, analysis and behind-the-scenes action.

Thursday, Nov. 13

12:30 a.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The top combat sports news of the day, plus interviews, features and more.

1:30 a.m. ET – Tuff Girls – Reality series featuring female Muay Thai fighters on their journey to win a championship in Thailand under renowned trainer Master Toddy.

2:00 a.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA Fight Night – UCMMA 21: Stand Your Ground- Featuring Oli Thompson vs. Marl Potter from June 25, 2011 ion London, U.K.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Professional MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkle, Luis Palomino and others.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The top combat sports news of the day, plus interviews, features and more.

9:00 p.m. ET – King of Kings: Grand Prix 2014 – Featuring Tadas Jonkus vs. Vhris Baya in kickboxing action from Mar. 15, 2014 in Vilnius, Lithuania.

Friday, Nov. 14

12:00 a.m. ET – It's Showtime Special – Chronicling classic kickboxing battles from Europe featuring Badr Hari, Daniel Ghita and Melvin Manhoef.

2:00 a.m. ET — Pancrase Fight Night – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP: Featuring classic fights from Japanese DDEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gegard Mousasi.

5:00 a.m. ET –Best of Jewels – fights from the all-female Japanese mixed martial arts league.

5:00 p.m. ET — UFC 180 Weigh-in LIVE – Coverage of the UFC 180: Werdum vs. Hunt official weigh-in live from Mexico City, Mexico.

6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Professional MMA from Europe and Russia featuring top prospects and international stars.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The top combat sports news of the day, plus interviews, features and more.

8:00 p.m. ET — Toe 2 Toe – Exclusive sit-down interview with Canadian lightweight phenom Sam "Hands of Stone" Stout.

9:00 p.m. ET – KSW 18: Overeem vs. Rozalski – Featuring Valentijn Overeem vs. Marcin Rozalski, Jan Blachowicz vs. Mario Miranda and Curt Warburton vs. Artur Sowinski from Feb. 25, 2012 in Plock, Poland.

Saturday, Nov. 15

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Urijah Faber vs. Ivan Menjivar from TKO 24.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Urijah Faber vs. Jay Valencia from Gladiator Challenge 20.

10:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest, hosted by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.

1:00 p.m. ET — Cage Warriors 74 Doubleheader LIVE- Live professional MMA action from London, featuring a doubleheader with Nicolas Dalby vs. Mohsen and others.

6:30 p.m. ET – USA Wrestling Weekly – Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport's national governing body, including interviews, features and look back at the past.

7:00 p.m. ET –Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of fights from across the globe, including Legend FC, SFL, BAMMA, Cage Warriors, KSW, UCMMA and WFC.

Sunday, Nov. 16

1:00 a.m. ET – UFC 180 Post-Fight Press Conference LIVE- Coverage of the official UFC 180: Werdum vs. Hunt press conference live from Mexico City, Mexico.

12:00 p.m. ET — Best of ADCC Submission Fighting – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronald Souza and Royler Gracie.

1:00 p.m. ET — Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger 20 – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team.

11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live: London – Pro kickboxing from the O2 Arena in London from Mar. 30, 2013, featuring Andrew Tate, Kames Snelling and Iman Barlow.

Information:
www.FightNetwork.com
Twitter & Instagram @fightnet
www.Facebook.com/FightNetwork

ABOUT FIGHT NETWORK:
Fight Network is the world's premier combat sports network dedicated to 24/7 coverage, including fights, fighters, fight news and fight lifestyle. The channel is available in the U.S. on Cablevision in parts of New York, Connecticut and New Jersey, Texas-based Grande Communications, Armstrong Cable in Pennsylvania and eastern Ohio, as well as on Shentel Cable in Virginia, West Virginia and portions of western Maryland. Fight Network is also on Roku set top boxes in the U.S. and Canada and available on all major carriers in Canada and more than 30 countries across Europe, Africa and the Middle East. Fight Network recently launched on live streaming website KlowdTV.com.