ADCC Ukraine VI Nationals 2017 – Results

ADCC Ukraine VI National Championship 2017
Held on February, 05, 2017
Ukraine, Kharkov

COMPETITION RESULTS

Individual ranking:

Juniors, 15-18 y.o.

-50kg

  1. Derkach Sergei, Kharkov, SC “Kimura”
  2. Nikolaenko Nikolay, Dnepr, FC “Fury”
  3. Kamenyuka Leonid, Kharkov, SC “Warrior”

-60kg

  1. Novak Alexey, Sumy, SC “Amateur Sports School of Combat Sports”
  2. Tkachik Taras, Kiev, SC “Octagon”
  3. Azarenko Vyacheslav, Kharkov, SC “Derby”

-65kg

  1. Dashkovsky Anatoly, Odessa, SC “RD Sport”
  2. Sushko Alexander, Odessa, SC “RD Sport”
  3. Golomidov Anton, Sumy, SC “Amateur Sports School of Combat Sports”

-70kg

  1. Belous Igor, Sumy, SC “Amateur Sports School of Combat Sports”
  2. Podolyaka Alexey, Sumy, SC “SRPO FPU”
  3. Shchepilov Evgeny, Kharkov, SC “Warrior” –

75kg

  1. Litovchenko Denis, Sumy, SC “Amateur Sports School of Combat Sports”
  2. Tikhonyuk Dmitry, Poltava, FC “Branibor team”
  3. Khmara Bogdan, Chernigov

-80kg

  1. Mikhailichenko Vyacheslav, Sumy, SC “Amateur Sports School of Combat Sports”
  2. Ivanov Mark, Kiev, SC “Octagon”
  3. Blokhin Valentin, Kharkov, SC “Arena” (K)

+ 80kg

  1. Turadjov Teymur, Dnepr, FC “Fury”
  2. Chuprina Maxim, Kiev, SC “Octagon”
  3. Repka Sergey, Donetsk, SC “Gladiator”

 

Man, 18+ y.o.

Subgroup “B” (“Beginners” and “Intermediate”)

-60kg

  1. Krupenkin Alexander, Kiev, SC “Octagon”
  2. Dashkovsky Anatoly, Odessa, SC “RD Sport” 3. Pop Ion, Kiev, SC “Octagon”
  3. Grinchuk Andrew, Rovno, SC “Copacabana”

-65kg

  1. Podolyaka Alexey, Sumy, SC “SRPO FPU”
  2. Kurgan Roman, Kharkov, SC “Kharkov National University of Internal Affairs”
  3. Covbiy Andrey, Odessa, SC “RD Sport”

-70kg

  1. Suvorov Artem, Odessa, SC “RD Sport”
  2. Kozlov Daniil, Chernigov
  3. Khmara Bogdan, Chernigov

-76kg

  1. Mikhailichenko Vyacheslav, Sumy, SC “Amateur Sports School of Combat Sports”
  2. Vratsky Maxim, Odessa, SC “RD Sport”
  3. Izmest’ev Denis, Kharkov, SC “Centurions”

-83kg

  1. Liagu Anatoly, Rovno, SC “Copacabana”
  2. Kucher Rustam, Kiev, SC “Octagon”
  3. Nazaruk Yuriy, Kiev, SC “Octagon”

-91kg

  1. Shejko Evgeny, Kharkov, SC “Grapplers Brotherhood”
  2. Baranov Valentin, Kiev, SC “Octagon”
  3. Dzhomartov Yusup, Kharkov, SC “Arena” (A)

+ 100kg

  1. Mikutsya Dmitry, Poltava, FC “Branibor team”
  2. Gilburt Arthur, Kharkov, SC “Gracie Barra”
  3. Disqualified

 

Men, Subgroup “A” (“Professionals”)

-66kg

  1. Solomanov Omar, Odessa, SC “RD Sport”
  2. Pojmanov Vladislav, Kharkov, SC “Gracie Barra”
  3. Sukhorukov Stanislav, Kharkov, SC “Gracie Barra”

-77kg

  1. Barkar Andrew, Odessa, SC “RD Sport”
  2. Netkachev Dmitri, Sumy, SC “SRPO FPU”
  3. Jaroshuk Vladislav, Kharkov, SC “Copacabana”

-88kg

  1. Khatuntsev Ruslan, Kharkov, SC “Grapplers Brotherhood”
  2. Bondar Valentin, Kharkov, SC “Honor”
  3. Stativka Stanislav, Sumy, SC “SRPO FPU”

-99kg

  1. Dolidze Roman, Odessa, SC “RD Sport”
  2. Mironov Roman, Sumy, SC “SRPO FPU”
  3. Shejko Evgeny, Kharkov, SC “Grapplers Brotherhood”

Open class

  1. Dolidze Roman, Odessa, SC “RD Sport”
  2. Barkar Andrew, Odessa, SC “RD Sport”
  3. Khatuntsev Ruslan, Kharkov, SC “Grapplers Brotherhood”

Absolute Champion 2016 года – Dolidze Roman, SC “RD Sport”, Odessa

 

Women, 18+ y.o.

-50kg

  1. Skrypnyk Svetlana, Sumy, SC “SRPO FPU”
  2. Voskobojnik Anastasia, Sumy, SC “SRPO FPU”
  3. Kuzema Yana, Dnepr, FC “Fury”

-60kg

  1. Tkachenko Margarita, Sumy, SC “SRPO FPU”
  2. Voznyuk Tatiana, Kiev, SC “Octagon”
  3. Gornostaeva Anastasia, Poltava, FC “Branibor team”

 

Organized by: ADCC UKRAINE