ADCC UK Nationals 2016 – Results

ADCC UK Nationals 2016 MayADCC Submission Fighting UK National Championships
28th May 2016
Fenton Manor Arena, Stoke, England

COMPETITION RESULTS

BOYS

Boys 7-10 yr / Beginner / -28kg

  1. Guy Purnell
  2. Darren Adams
  3. Harvey Mountford
  4. Liam Timmis

Boys 7-10 yr / Beginner / -32Kg

  1. Jamie Nightingale
  2. Freddie Bradshaw
  3. Alfie Fowell
  4. ISA Rahman

Boys 7-10 yr / Beginner / +40kg

  1. Henry Ogden
  2. Robinson Bailey
  3. Charley Robinson

Boys 11-14 yr / Beginner / -36 kg

  1. Isa Mohammed
  2. Lewis Culshaw

Boys 11-14 yr / Beginner / -40 kg

  1. Lewis Charlesworth
  2. Arelle Daley
  3. John Slinger
  4. Ilmars Braucejs

Boys 11-14 yr / Beginner / -50 kg

  1. Khleer-watr Taylor
  2. Musa Rafeeq
  3. Saad Muhammad Saifullah

Boys 11-14 yr / Beginner / -55 kg

  1. Reece Grocott
  2. Ellis Webb
  3. Tihyydan Taylor

Boys 11-14 yr / Beginner / –60 kg

  1. Luke Entwistle
  2. Bronson Price

Boys 11-14 yr / Beginner / +65 kg

  1. Kieran Bartrop
  2. ——

Boys 15-17 yr / Beginner / -65 kg

  1. Tyler Wilson
  2. Lewis Evans
  3. Liam Whitehead
  4. Dominick Csizmadia

Boys 15-17 yr / Beginner / -75 kg

  1. Adam Caldwell
  2. Conah Martin

Boys 15-17 yr / Beginner / -80 kg

  1. Bradley Morris
  2. Daniel Canning

Boys 11-14 yr / Intermediate / +55 kg

  1. Liam McCracken
  2. Andrew Johncock

GIRLS

Girls 7-10 yr / Beginner / -36kg

  1. Aatika Israr
  2. Amy Clarke

Girls 11-14 yr / Beginner / +55 kg

  1. Darcie Hancocks
  2. Amy Derwanz

Adult & Master
BEGINNER

Adult -60 kg

  1. Imran Yaman
  2. Robert Kennedy
  3. Thomas Melody

Adult -65 kg

  1. Nathan Mann
  2. Chris Grubb
  3. Siraj Mir
  4. Michael Brookes

Adult -70 kg

  1. Cain Thomas
  2. Tom Nelson
  3. Amal Borziev
  4. Umar Mirza

Adult -76 kg

  1. Gadzhimurad Adamov
  2. Liam Burston
  3. Simon Hill
  4. Glen Baillie

Adult -83 kg

  1. Aaron Kipling
  2. Sean Rowan
  3. Calum Morris
  4. Abu Sayed

Adult -91 kg

  1. Craig Miller
  2. Jack Tyler
  3. Gavin Gilbert
  4. Daniel Shiel

Absolute / Men /

  1. Jack Culshaw
  2. Amal Borziev

Masters 35+ -83 kg

  1. Matthew Allen
  2. Darren Ogden

Intermediate

Adult -60 kg

  1. Usman Rahman
  2. Robin Lynskey
  3. Kieran Flaherty

Adult -65 kg

  1. Hamza Afridi
  2. Luqman Muqeem

Adult -70 kg

  1. Rhys Samuel-Billy
  2. Vladimir Kondratenko
  3. Leuan Lewis

Adult -76 kg

  1. Harvey Stacey
  2. Trent Baxendine
  3. Nick Fisher
  4. Hamzah Mohammed

Adult -83 kg

  1. Joe Ashley
  2. Daniel Carnell
  3. Mush Aslani
  4. Michael Bunney

Adult -91 kg

  1. Richard Caplan
  2. Michael Lockey
  3. David Evans
  4. Alex Smith

Adult -100 kg

  1. Anthony Bailey
  2. Radoslaw Klepczarek

Adult +100 kg

  1. Ash Roden
  2. Nick Fenwick

Adult Absolute Intermediate

  1. Richard Caplan
  2. Hamza Afridi
  3. Nick Fisher
  4. Zin Jones

Masters +35 -65 kg

  1. Amir Shafaq
  2. Scott Rigg
  3. Atiq Ahmed

Masters +35 -76 kg

  1. Ashley Miller
  2. Clayton Chamberlain
  3. Iain Hutchinson

Masters +35 -83 kg

  1. Suleman Raja
  2. Zin Jones

Masters +35 -100 kg

  1. Glyn Wood
  2. Tony Groves

PROFESSIONAL

Adult -65,9 kg

  1. Ste Nightingale
  2. Coner Hignett
  3. Danny Missin
  4. Matthew Delauney

Adult -76,9 kg

  1. Michael Woodhall
  2. Mike Wilkinson
  3. Rikki Fortuna
  4. Craig Ewers

Adult -87,9 kg

  1. Edward Hanson
  2. Tim Newman
  3. Lee Chadwick
  4. Leeroy Barnes

Adult -98,9 kg

  1. Neil Audsley
  2. Stephen Mcgiverin

Adult +99 kg

  1. Fletch Fletcher
  2. Adam Kiely

Absolute / Men / Pro

  1. Lee Chadwick
  2. Adam Kiely

Masters 35+ -87,9 kg

  1. Jamie Horsman
  2. Jason Broadhead

WOMEN

Women +18 yr / Seniors / Beginner / -60 kg

  1. Maia Holmes
  2. Jenny Wooding

Women +18 yr / Seniors / Beginner / +60 kg

  1. Emily Smyth
  2. Charlotte Burke-Sheen

 

Best Team: Gracie Barra Bristol

 

Organizer: ADCC ADCC UK
More info:
www.ADCCUK.com

E-mail Office@ADCCUK.com