ADCC UK London International Open 2016 – Results

ADCC UK London International Open 2016 JulyADCC UK London International Open Championships
16th July 2016
The O2, London, UK.

COMPETITION RESULTS

Beginner

Junior 15yr-17yr

-60kg

  1. Kieran Masters – Nova Forca
  2. Max Porter – SX MMA

-65kg

  1. Stefano Catacoli -London Shootfighters
  2. Edno Moreira – Pedro Bessa Sweatbox

Male 18+:

-60kg

  1. Scott Rigg – AFaC
  2. Thomas Melody – Salford MMA

-65kg

  1. Nathan Kay – 10th Planet London
  2. Omar Stewart – ICON Jiu Jitsu
  3. Michael Brookes – ICON Jiu Jitsu
  4. Alex Shepherd – Carlson Gracie Jiu Jitsu Team

-70kg

  1. Krzysztof Patyk – LondonShootfighters
  2. Eamonn Cox -Husaria
  3. Shan Jiang -Checkmat UK
  4. Sonny Kombo – Gracie Barra London Bridge

-76kg

  1. Krzysztof Patyk – LondonShootfighters
  2. Eamonn Cox -Husaria
  3. Shan Jiang- Checkmat UK
  4. Sonny Kombo – Gracie Barra London Bridge

-83kg

  1. Stephen Mullen- Connemara
  2. Ricardo Fagundes – RGA Gymbox
  3. Bryn Bayliss – Pyramid
  4. Joseph Scott -Roger Gracie Academy HQ

-91kg

  1. Paul Klepacki-Brayne – London Shootfighters
  2. Jatinder Singh – Leicester Shootfighters
  3. Jay Jay Bumstead – VN Team
  4. Andre Lopes – Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Intermediate
Male 18+:

-65kg

  1. Yousef Jaafar -EFR Martial Arts
  2. Jack Sear – 10th Planet London
  3. Zehmir Hussain – Axis UK
  4. Amir Shafaq – Prizefighters MMA

-70kg

  1. Saulius Gurbininkas – Aberdeen Fitness & Combat Centre
  2. Fahim Khan – Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood
  3. John Woodman – Gracie Barra Havering
  4. Tan Hussein – Nova Forca

-76kg

  1. Steven Moore -EFR Martial Arts
  2. Paul McGillion -CFS BJJ – Combined Fighting Systems
  3. Lewis Smith – Icon BJJ
  4. Lewis Rock – Newport MMA

-83kg

  1. Richard Mearns – BST Northampton
  2. Stefan Kryger Jørgensen -Rumble sport
  3. River O’Callaghan – Icon BJJ
  4. Daniel Collins – Icon BJJ

-91kg

  1. Dawid Panfil – Premier MMA
  2. Alex Chrysanthou- Underground gym
  3. Corie Alveranga – RGA Mill Hill
  4. Pete Batson – Axis UK

-100Kg

  1. Thomas Juraitis – Roger Gracie Academy
  2. Greg Bakowski – Mad Hatters
  3. Isaiah Bernard – ZombieProof

OPEN Class

  1. Steven Moore – EFR Martial Arts
  2. Clive Nembhard – Origin BJJ
  3. Dawid Wlodarczyk – ICON JIU JITSU TEAM
  4. Greg Bakowski – Mad Hatters

Masters 35+

-76kg

  1. Paul Malcolm – ICON Jiu Jitsu
  2. Danny Thorne – Pedro Bessa Sweatbox
  3. Jelle Van Der Wind – Checkmat London Fight Factory

-83kg

  1. Rowan Bailey -Mad Hatters
  2. Sebastian Kozok – Team Ferocity
  3. Rash Patel – South West Martial Arts
  4. Wez Lucas – Checkmat

-100kg

  1. Kuba Banaszak – Husaria
  2. Roggiero Spillere – Gracie Barra Fulham
  3. David Pietrzynski -Skynet

Pro.

Men 18+:

-76.9kg

  1. Oliver Taza – Renegade BJJ
  2. ANDREW TAUKCHI – London Shootfighters
  3. Michael Woodhall – CFS BJJ – Combined Fighting Systems
  4. Sean Harper – 10th Planet London

-87.9kg

  1. Charles Negromonte Santos – Roger Gracie Academy HQ
  2. Dinu Bucalet – RGA Mill Hill
  3. Mehrdad Janzemini – Checkmat UK
  4. Tom Breese – Renegade BJJ

-98.9kg

  1. Dan Vini (Hillman) – Glove Up Gym
  2. Alex Salisbury – Icon BJJ

OPEN Class

  1. Alex Salisbury – Icon BJJ
  2. Adam Kiely – De Souza Dojo
  3. Nicholas Fielding – Ivam Maciel BJJ
  4. Stanchev Stanchev – Frontline Academy Oslo

Female:

Intermediate:

-60kg

  1. Martina Zola – London Shootfighters East
  2. Flavia Masini – RGA Gymbox

Professional:

– 60kg

  1. Helen Harper – Inglorious Grapplers
  2. Nina Nilofar – Roger Gracie Academy

 

Best Team: London Shootfighters

 

Organizer: ADCC ADCC United Kingdom

More info:
www.adccuk.com  E-mail: Office@adccuk.com