ADCC Tunisia Open 2017 – Results

ADCC Submission Fighting
Tunisia Open Championship
29th October 2017
Hotel Skanes Serail – Monastir

COMPETITION RESULTS

Girls:

-50kg

  1. Norchene BOUZID – Club 9 avril/TUN
  2. JLASSI MAHA – Eagles/TUN
  3. Fatmi hiba –Tanit/TUN

-55kg

  1. Narimen deli – Tanit/TUN
  2. Norchene BOUZID – Club 9 avril/TUN
  3. Jihen akeri – Tanit/TUN

-60kg

  1. Feryel ben ammar – Okami/TUN
  2. Imen MELKI – Club 9 avril/TUN
  3. HAYOUNI FERIEL – Eagles/TUN

-65kg

  1. Eya GHAZOUANI – Club 9 avril/TUN
  2. HAYOUNI SALWA – Eagles/TUN

Female:

-60kg

  1. Guesmi wided –Vipers/TUN
  2. Hadil majri -Olympia/TUN
  3. Malek weslati-Olympia/TUN

+60kg

  1. Asma Rebai – Scorpion/TUN
  2. Marrak islem – Cobra/TUN
  3. HLEAIMI RIHAB – Eagles/TUN

Boys:

-50kg

  1. Achref hamzewi– Tanit/TUN
  2. Med amin mwelhi – Tanit/TUN
  3. Adnen BEN KHELIL-9avril/TUN

-55kg

  1. Wissem mcheli– Tanit/TUN
  2. Med amin belhaj — Tanit/TUN
  3. Saad Bakouch Fedi-CCP/ALG

-60kg

  1. Aziz bel abidi-Tanit/TUN
  2. OSSAMA BOUCETTA/Machida/TUN
  3. Amir Ghali –Scorpion/TUN

-65kg

  1. Khaled zidi –Tanit/TUN
  2. Wael thïbi – Tanit/TUN
  3. Hazem yakoubi –Olympia/TUN

-70kg

  1. Hamza soltani- Tanit/TUN
  2. Khalil mazhoud-Olympia/TUN
  3. Adel hamza -Shino/TUN

-75kg

  1. Med amine ben fadhliya- Tanit/TUN
  2. Mohamed NAKKAR-9 avri/TUN
  3. TARCHOUNI OMAR- Eagles/TUN

+80kg

  1. MED AZIZ GAM –Machida/TUN
  2. Khalil Slimi –Shino/TUN

Male

-60kg

  1. Ben Nasser Taha Arbi- bechar/ALG
  2. Ahmed attia-Cobra/ALG
  3. Jasser bn kileni-Cobra/ALG

-65kg

  1. Abdel kader Souane –Oran/ALG
  2. Bedis zine abidine –Power/TUN
  3. Brahmi Walid-Bechar/ALG

-70kg

  1. Heni Dhieb –Power/TUN
  2. Haboussi Oussama-Tsb/ALG
  3. Arbaoui Imed-Bechar/ALG

-76kg

  1. Amairia Haret –Muslim/ALG
  2. Amine Bouaziz –Phoenix/TUN
  3. Skander mrad- Shino/TUN

-83kg

  1. Yassine Mahmoudi –Power/TUN
  2. Hannafi Mustafa-Bechar/ALG
  3. Khalfi Zakaria-Bechar/ALG

-91kg

  1. Amine Boudhina–Power/TUN
  2. Lotfi jaziri –Shino/TUN
  3. Fadi khemiri –Cobra/TUN

-100kg

  1. Mahmoud gharbi–Power/TUN
  2. Manouni Brahim-Bechar/ALG
  3. Aissaoui MOURAD-Bechar/ALG

+100kg

  1. Hamdi Brahim -Maeda/TUN
  2. DJEBARI ABDLMALEK-Annaba/ALG
  3. Hamza Dridi-Titan/TUN

Masters:

-80kg

  1. Islam Taghribet Marci/ALG
  2. Rachad Tamar- Scorpion/TUN
  3. Wissem Sidommou- USD/CH

+80kg

  1. Benyahia Amar-Muslim/ALG
  2. Hamdi boulila-Shino/TUN
  3. MELLOUKI FATEH-Annaba/TUN

Best Team cup men: POWER Academy/TUN
Best Team Boys: TANIT BJJ TEAM /TUN
Best Team girls: Club 9 Avril/ TUN

 

Organizer: ADCC Tunisia