ADCC Tournament 5 Sweden 2017

ADCC Tournament 5
2017-11-11
Torshälla Ellfolk Arena, Sweden

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Girls 11-14 years / Beginner / -50 kg (Pool system)

  1. Mathilda Ramstedt, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening
  2. Jessica Fica, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening

Boys 11-14 years / -40 kg / Intermediate (Pool system)

  1. Kian Benali, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening
  2. Amon Årman, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening
  3. Noah Lillehammer Hirvonen, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening

Boys 11-14 years / -45 kg / Intermediate (Pool system)

  1. Behnam Razaki, Champions MMA & Conde BJJ IF
  2. Alvin Söderström, Allstars gym
  3. Elias Bunge, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening

Boys 11-14 years / -50 kg / Intermediate (Pool system)

  1. Leon Kalyun, Valhalla Jiu Jitsu IF
  2. Felix Wargloo, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala

Boys 11-14 years / +55 kg / Intermediate (Pool system)

  1. Jan Nadem, Nova MMA
  2. Yasa Dadkoush, Nova MMA
  3. Ossian Arvor, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening

Girls 11-14 years / Intermediate / +50 kg (Pool system)

  1. Mathilda Ramstedt, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening
  2. Selma Arvor, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening
  3. Jessica Fica, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening

Boys 15-17 years / -65 kg / Intermediate (Pool system)

  1. Hussein Al Berakdar, Gladius BJJ
  2. August Singmuang Jonasson, Nova MMA

Boys 15-17 years / -80 kg / Intermediate (Pool system)

  1. Oliver Reuterhäll, Hilti Västerås BJJ Klubb
  2. William Gisslander, Nova MMA Idrottsförening

Men +18 years / Beginner / -76,9 kg (Pool system)

  1. Kristoffer Knutsson, Enköping MMA Förening
  2. Rickard Gusén, Enköping MMA

Men +18 years / Beginner / -87,9 kg (Pool system)

  1. Kevin Strömberg, Dynamix Köping
  2. Frank Hagström, Stockholm BJJ Center

Men +18 years / Intermediate / -76,9 kg (Pool system)

  1. Shmagi Dadunashvili, Georgia Top Team
  2. Linus Anshelm, SBG Norrköping
  3. Henric Pedersen, Nova MMA
  4. Niklas Arrighetti, Enköping MMA Förening

Women +18 years / +60 kg / Professional

  1. Linn Hansson, Föreningen Team Gringo
  2. Emelie Tärnfalk, Hilti BJJ Stockholm
  3. Regina Tornberg, Hilti Västerås BJJ Klubb

Men +18 years / Professional / -76,9 kg

  1. Daniel Gordin, Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb
  2. Jacob Ahlin, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening
  3. Khvicha Koridze, Georgia Top Team

Men +18 years / Professional / -87,9 kg

  1. Ola Nässén, Hilti Västerås BJJ Klubb
  2. Rasmus Liegnell, Norrtälje MMA Kampsportsklubb
  3. Tommy Blomberg, Norrtälje MMA Kampsportsklubb

Men +18 years / Professional / +99 kg

  1. Grigor Tkemaladze, Georgia Top Team
  2. Samuel Kvarzell, Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb
  3. Niilo Kilbo Tornberg, Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb

Statistics
55% of all matches ended with submission.
17% of all submissions was by armbar.
13% of all submissions was by ankel look.
13% of all submissions was by guillotine.

 

Organizer: Torshälla Grapplingsällskap IF and ADCC Sweden