ADCC Tournament 3 Sweden 2017 – Results

ADCC Sweden Tournament 3
18 February, 2017
Torshälla Ellfolk Arena, Sweden

COMPETITION RESULTS

Boys 11-14 years / Beginner / -40 kg

  1. Liam Christiansson, Vätterbygdens Grappling Klubb
  2. Noah Lillehammer Hirvonen, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening

Boys 11-14 years / Beginner / -45 kg

  1. Lucas Jansson, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
  2. Franco Burgos, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening

Boys 11-14 years / Beginner / +55 kg

  1. Jan Nadem, Nova MMA Idrottsförening
  2. Ossian Arvor, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening

Boys 11-14 years / Intermediate / -40 kg

  1. Kian Benali, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening
  2. Pontus Ryman, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening

Boys 11-14 years / Intermediate / -45 kg

  1. Behnam Razaki, Champions MMA & Conde BJJ IF
  2. Devin Benali, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening
  3. Felix Wargloo, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala

Boys 15-17 years / Beginner / -65 kg

  1. Iakovos Nikolaos Kollias, Allstars kampsportsförening
  2. Saiid Kassim, Nova MMA Idrottsförening

Boys 15-17 years / Beginner / -70 kg

  1. Aowli Bahrami, Nova MMA Idrottsförening
  2. Danilo Jovanovic, Djurgårdens IF Kampsportsförening

Boys 15-17 years / Beginner / -80 kg

  1. Markus Karlström, Nova MMA Idrottsförening
  2. William Gisslander, Nova MMA Idrottsförening
  3. Yosef Alalo, Etuna Rollers BJJ-Klubb

Boys 15-17 years / Intermediate / -55 kg

  1. Sebastian Svahn, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
  2. August Singmuang Jonasson, Nova MMA Idrottsförening

Men +18 years / Beginner / -76,9 kg

  1. Joel Myrrälv, Dynamix köping Idrottsförening
  2. Erik Svantesson Visshed, Föreningen Team Gringo
  3. Robin Björnholm, Locxter MMA Klubb

Men +18 years / Beginner / -87,9 kg

  1. Adis Saljevic, Akademi Nord Idrottsförening
  2. Per Christiansson, jönköping grappling academy
  3. Markus Mossfeldt, Hagfors MMA klubb

Men +18 years / Beginner / -98,9 kg

  1. Andreas Knutsson, Enköping MMA Förening
  2. Henrik Sonebrink, Hagfors MMA klubb
  3. Andreas Christiansson, Dynamix köping Idrottsförening

Men +18 years / Intermediate / -65,9 kg

  1. Pesho Alalo, Nova MMA Idrottsförening
  2. John Herrman, Djurgårdens IF Kampsportsförening
  3. Leon Westerholm, Nova MMA Idrottsförening

Men +18 years / Intermediate / -76,9 kg

  1. Tim Nordström, Föreningen Team Gringo
  2. Linus Anshelm, IF Norrköping Kampsport
  3. Patricio Fernandez, Etuna Rollers BJJ-Klubb

Men +18 years / Intermediate / -87,9 kg

  1. Oscar Gran, Akademi Nord Idrottsförening
  2. Arne Andersson, Föreningen Team Gringo
  3. Musa Conteh, Rinkeby jiu jitsu klubb

Men +18 years / Intermediate / -98,9 kg

  1. Robin Larsson, Nova MMA Idrottsförening
  2. Rasmus Liegnell, Norrtelje MMA Kampsportsklubb

Men +18 years / Professional / -76,9 kg

  1. James Kytösaho, Nacka Dojo
  2. Adam Andersson, Linköpings Budoklubb
  3. Henry Shi, Viva Zapata Martial Arts IF

Men +18 years / Professional / -87,9 kg

  1. Diego Gonzalez, Prana Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Johannes Lundström, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
  3. Mandorf Aronson, Viva Zapata Martial Arts IF

Women +18 years / Professional / Open

  1. Bezan Mahmudi, Förening Söders Fight Gym
  2. Paulina Brinck, Föreningen Team Gringo
  3. Veronika Jan, Nova MMA Idrottsförening

Statistics

  • 64% of all matches ended with submission.
  • 26% of all submissions was by heel hook.
  • 22% of all submissions was by rear naked choke.
  • 15% of all submissions was by triangle.

 

Organizer: ADCC Sweden

Photos by Christofer Glatz, Von G Photography.
https://www.facebook.com/pg/Von-G-Photography-482743185226732/photos/?tab=album&album_id=717438455090536