ADCC Swedish 2 Tournament 2016 – Results

ADCC Swedish 2 Tournament 2016 September

ADCC Tournament 2
03 September, 2016
Torshälla Ellfolk Arena, Sweden

Boys 11-14 years / Intermediate / -40 kg

  1. Felix Wargloo, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
  2. Alvin Söderström, DIF Kampsport
  3. Behnam Razaki, Champions MMA & Conde BJJ IF

Boys 11-14 years / Intermediate / -45 kg

  1. Sebastian Svahn, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
  2. Theodor Christiansson, Dynamix köping Idrottsförening

Boys 15-17 years / Beginner / +80 kg

  1. Martin Hynne, Verdal Kampsportklubb
  2. Andreas Wadenrud, Vätterbygdens Grappling Klubb

Women +18 years / Beginner / +60 kg

  1. Nasim Kabirzadeh, Gbg MMA & BJJ IF
  2. Karin Bergsland, Nova MMA Idrottsförening

Men +18 years / Beginner / -65,9 kg

  1. Yosef Zaouia, Adrenaline Fighters Idrottsförening
  2. Patrik Gustavsson, Allstars Kampsportsförening
  3. Sidhartha Sharma, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala

Men +18 years / Beginner / -76,9 kg

  1. Niklas Arrighetti, Enköping MMA Förening
  2. Johan Björk, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
  3. Carl Hennerstedt, Nova MMA Idrottsförening

Men +18 years / Beginner / -87,9 kg

  1. Oscar Gran, Akademi Nord Idrottsförening
  2. Adam Fredriksson, Vätterbygdens Grappling Klubb
  3. Ervin Murtic, Akademi Nord Idrottsförening

Men +18 years / Beginner / -98,9 kg

  1. Abdullah Hallak, Apex Kalmar Idrottsförening
  2. Albin Utbult, Adrenaline Fighters Idrottsförening
  3. Cristian Ramirez, Nova MMA Idrottsförening

Men +18 years / Beginner / +99 kg

  1. Jonathan Rodén, Vätterbygdens Grappling Klubb
  2. Truls Lereng, Adrenaline Fighters Idrottsförening

Women +18 years / Intermediate / -60 kg

  1. Paulina Brinck, Föreningen Team Gringo
  2. Heidie Bäckefelt, IF Norrköping Kampsport
  3. Bezhan Mahmudi, Förening Söders Fight Gym

Men +18 years / Intermediate / -65,9 kg

  1. Leon Westerholm, Nova MMA Idrottsförening
  2. Ludvig Ranel, Föreningen Frontier MMA Akademi

Men +18 years / Intermediate / -76,9 kg

  1. Alexander Zelenskiy, Frontline Academy Oslo
  2. Elvis Nasic, Vätterbygdens Grappling Klubb
  3. Saimon Louis, Kampsportscentret LSS

Men +18 years / Intermediate / -87,9 kg

  1. Teodor Ericsson, Lidköpings BudoKlubb
  2. Adam Bäckström, Pancrase Shootfighting Sällskap
  3. Shamil Magomedov, Adrenaline Fighters Idrottsförening

Men +18 years / Intermediate / +99 kg

  1. Marcus Larsson, Adrenaline Fighters Idrottsförening
  2. Ayham Jazy, Adrenaline Fighters Idrottsförening

Women +18 years / Professional / -60 kg

  1. Linn Hansson, Föreningen Team Gringo
  2. Cristiane Silva, Kaisho Kampsportklubb

Women +18 years / Professional / +60 kg

  1. Elvira Karppinen, Föreningen Team Gringo
  2. Martina Gramenius, Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb
  3. Sarina Kilbo Tornberg, Hilti Västerås BJJ Klubb

Men +18 years / Professional / -65,9 kg

  1. Jim Dagaris, Liljeholmens BJJ- klubb
  2. Fernando Bernal Tidell, DIF Kampsport
  3. Denniz Löfgren Hasyilmaz , Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb

Men +18 years / Professional / -76,9 kg

  1. Jimmy Svensson, Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb
  2. Harem Khalaf, Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb
  3. David Johansson, Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb

Men +18 years / Professional / -87,9 kg

  1. Roberto Pastuch, Champions MMA & Conde BJJ IF
  2. Lauri Karppinen, Föreningen Team Gringo
  3. Diego Gonzalez, Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb

 

Organizer: ADCC Sweden

More info:
http://adcc.se/

Photos by Christofer Glatz, Von G Photography.

https://www.facebook.com/482743185226732/photos/?tab=album&album_id=628406647327051