ADCC South Africa – Great Northern Challenge 2017

ADCC Submission Fighting
Great Northern Challenge
Italian Club Johannesburg, Bedfordview,
Gauteng, South Africa, 2.6 August 2.01.7

COMPETITION RESULTS

MEN BEGINNER ADULTS -60 KG

  1. OBAKENG TSATSI. SOUTH AFRICA – GBMMA GRACIE BARRA
  2. JORDAN BRUMMER. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA

MEN BEGINNER ADULTS -70 KG

  1. PAUL RONGE. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA
  2. SHANNON VAN TONDER. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA
  3. KEITH BOTHA. SOUTH AFRICA – Gracie Barra Illovo GRACIE BARRA

MEN BEGINNER ADULTS -76 KG

  1. LUKE GRIFFITH. SOUTH AFRICA – BJMMA
  2. CHANDIWIRRA NYIRENDA. SOUTH AFRICA – Attilas MMA & Fitness Academy
  3. WESSEL COETZEE. SOUTH AFRICA – BJMMA

MEN BEGINNER ADULTS -91. KG

  1. LOUW VAN DER MERWE. SOUTH AFRICA – East Rand Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  2. SHAUN COMBRINK. SOUTH AFRICA – Rio Grappling
  3. SASHA WHITE. SOUTH AFRICA – Gracie Barra Illovo

MEN BEGINNER ADULTS +1.00 KG

  1. RUDY STRYDOM. SOUTH AFRICA – Gracie Barra Sunninghill
  2. GUAN BOTHA. SOUTH AFRICA – GBMMA
  3. DELANO HUMAN. SOUTH AFRICA

MEN INTERMEDIATE ADULTS -70 KG

  1. CEDRIC DOYLE. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA
  2. RUBEN SNYMAN. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA
  3. DANE SMITH. SOUTH AFRICA – Attilas MMA & Fitness Academy

MEN INTERMEDIATE ADULTS -76 KG

  1. DESLIE FAITHFULL. SOUTH AFRICA – Renzo Gracie RENZO GRACIE NY
  2. MARCEL ELS. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA GRACIE BARRA

MEN INTERMEDIATE ADULTS-83. KG

  1. LIAM COMPTON. SOUTH AFRICA – Gracie Barra Illovo
  2. SHAUN PAPPAS. SOUTH AFRICA – Gracie Barra Illovo GRACIE BARRA

MEN PROFESSIONAL ADULTS 76 KG

  1. MARTINO DASILVA. SOUTH AFRICA – Renzo Gracie RENZO GRACIE NY
  2. WILLIAM OBERHOLZER. SOUTH AFRICA – Carlson Gracie DBN
  3. STORM CONRAD. SOUTH AFRICA – Gracie Barra Illovo GRACIE BARRA

MEN PROFESSIONAL ADULTS -83. KG

  1. ADAM SPEECHLY. SOUTH AFRICA – CIT
  2. SEAN MAHER. SOUTH AFRICA – East Rand Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

MEN PROFESSIONAL ADULTS +1.00 KG

  1. RUAN POTTS. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA
  2. WARREN ALLISON. SOUTH AFRICA – GBMMA

WOMEN BEGINNER -55,0 KG

  1. MAURE MILLER. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA
  2. NICOLE VAN WYK. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA GRACIE BARRA

BOYS 7-1.0 YEARS +4.0KG

  1. NATHAN RABE. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA
  2. RAYZANDU VAN WYNGAARD. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA
  3. ALBERT COETZEE. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Sauve

BOYS 7-1.0 YEARS -2.8KG           

  1. KAYDEN RABE. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA
  2. TRISTAN PAULUYS. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA

BOYS 1.1.-1.4. YEARS / BEGINNER / +55 KG

  1. NICOLE VAN WYK. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA GRACIE BARRA
  2. ELRIQ MCLEAN. SOUTH AFRICA – East Rand Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

 

ABSOLUTE MEN – PRO

  1. RUAN POTTS. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA
  2. WARREN ALLISON. SOUTH AFRICA – GBMMA
  3. STORM CONRAD. SOUTH AFRICA – Gracie Barra Illovo GRACIE BARRA

ABSOLUTE WOMEN – PRO

  1. PEYTON LETCHER. SOUTH AFRICA – Renzo Gracie
  2. LELANIE DE WET. SOUTH AFRICA – GBMMA

ABOSULTE MEN

  1. DESLIE FAITHFULL. SOUTH AFRICA – Renzo Gracie RENZO GRACIE NY
  2. LIAM COMPTON. SOUTH AFRICA – Gracie Barra Illovo
  3. CEDRIC DOYLE. SOUTH AFRICA – Arte Suave SA
  4. RUBEN SNYMAN. ARTE SUAVE SA

 

Best Team: Arte Suave SA

 

Organizer: BJJ Events South Africa, ADCC South African Federation
More info:
www.bjjevents.co.za
info@bjjevents.co.za