ADCC – Road to ADCC 1 Germany 2016 – Results

ADCC - Road to  ADCC 1 Germany 2016 FebruaryADCC Submission Fighting
“Road To ADCC 1”
13th February
Ringerhalle, Mainz, Germany

Official Results

Kids -10y Open class

  1. Veljko Fritzsch (MMA Spirit)
  2. Lio Bratkovic (German Top Team)
  3. Denise Lobert (German Top Team)

Kids -14y Open class

  1. Bruno Amaddeo (Matrix Jiu-Jitsu)
  2. Ian Odin Krause (Renzo Gracie Europe Hamburg)
  3. Eike Jäger (Akita Inu Dojo)

Girls Beginner -18y Open class

  1. Julia Oberndörfer (KS Gym München)
  2. Magdalena Stateva (PSV Karlsruhe)
  3. Sibylle Ekert (Old School Grapplers)

Female Professional Open class

  1. Judith Ruis (Budokeller Bonlanden)
  2. Tanja Hoffmann (East2West Martial Arts Academy)
  3. Anna Tidstamm (KS Gym München)

Beginner

-65 kg

  1. Berekt Beyene (MMA Spirit)
  2. Patrick Herrmann (FSLL Gladiators)
  3. Daniel Kumanan (Clube de Leao)

-76 kg

  1. Adrian Zeitner (Suum Cuique Mainz)
  2. Alexander Eversbusch (Clube de Leao)
  3. Kevin Paulus (Fight Factory Solingen)

-83 kg

  1. Alexander Neudorf (Tiger Team Bamberg)
  2. Marcus Wüste (Ataque Duplo Hannover)
  3. Eduard Steinbrenner (Matrix Jiu-Jitsu)

-91 kg

  1. Sebastian Jung (IMAG Berlin)
  2. Thiemo Königs (Fight Factory Solingen)
  3. Ümit Bakis (Fight Departement)

+91 kg

  1. Platz: Manuel Weber (KS Gym München)
  2. Platz: Marco Rieger (Munich MMA)
  3. Platz: Oliver Riehm (Matrix Jiu-Jitsu)

Intermediate

-76 kg

  1. Tiago Ribeiro (Combat Club Cologne)
  2. John Anders (Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig)
  3. Matthias Oberndörfer (KS Gym München)

-83 kg

  1. Michael Malischewski (Berserkers Magdeburg)
  2. Moritz Schewe (Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu)
  3. Linus Thielker (Prize Ring Koblenz)

+83 kg

  1. Lars Rodmann (Berserkers Magdeburg)
  2. Benedikt Lilienthal (Team Serious Fighter)
  3. Lukas Gruber (Stonewood Martial Arts)

Professional

-70 kg

  1. Maurice Skrober (Trans4mers Mainz)
  2. Antti Kuusinen (Gentai/Finland)
  3. Cem Imer (FSLL Gladiators)

-76 kg

  1. Benedikt Schotthöfer (Munich MMA)
  2. Mourad Benabdallah (Dino Team Magdeburg)
  3. Sascha Sharma (Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu)

-91 kg

  1. Abusupiyan Magomedov (Combat Club Cologne)
  2. Tuomas Simola (Gentai/Finland)
  3. Nils Wernersbach (Suum Cuique Mainz)

Absolute Class

  1. Alexander Neufang (Carlson Gracie RFS)
  2. Jan Stach (Fightclub Brno/Tschechien)
  3. Tupac Israel (Team Serious Fighter)

Masters Beginner Open class

  1. Bahram Hashemi (Budokeller Bonlanden)
  2. Heiko Bentrup (Cage MMA Cologne)
  3. Carlo Latilla (Suum Cuique Mainz)

Masters Intermediate Open class

  1. Alexander Budja (German Top Team)
  2. Steffen Weber (Budokeller Bonlanden)

Masters Professional

-76 kg

  1. Mikhail Suirkov (Kodokan Shin-ryu/Russian)
  2. Alessio di Liberti (Matside Jiu-Jitsu/Italia)

+76 kg

  1. Thino Kindling (IMAG Berlin)
  2. Patrick Herring (Suum Cuique Mainz)
  3. Sascha Ernst (Bodymasters Wuppertal)

 

Organized by: ADCC GERMANY