ADCC Philippine Open 2016 – Results

ADCC Philippine Open 2016 NovemberADCC South East Asia – Philippine International Open
November 20, 2016
SM Sucat, Event Area, Paranaque, Manila

COMPETITION RESULTS

MALE MASTERS BASIC BELT DIVISION

Over 83 kg

  1. Danino Policarpio (Gracie Barra BJJ))
  2. Calen Legaspi (Team Fabricio)

FEMALE ADULT BASIC BELT DIVISION

Under 52 kg

  1. Ivy Alcala (Team Fabricio)
  2. Qi Ting Tan (Evolve MMA)

Over 58 kg

  1. Katarzyna Krol (Husaria Top Team)
  2. Barbara Nalepka (Phuket Top Team)
  3. Irene Camille De La Paz (Team Fabricio)

ABSOLUTE

  1. Barbara Nalepka (Phuket Top Team)
  2. Katarzyna Krol (Husaria Top Team)
  3. Ivy Alcala (Team Fabricio)

MALE ADULT BASIC BELT DIVISION

Under 65 kg

  1. William Seah (Evolve MMA)

Under 70 kg

  1. Jackielou Escarpe (Team Fabricio)
  2. Steven Schmid (Team Fabricio)
  3. Marsell Sutandi (Synergy Jiu Jitsu Indonesia)

Under 76 kg

  1. Mike Dula (Team Fabricio)
  2. Joseph Myers (Clube de Jiu Jitsu Filipinas)
  3. Jonas Ferriol (Clube de Jiu Jitsu Filipinas)

Under 83 kg

  1. Pierre Navasero (Team Fabricio)
  2. Marco Tumampad (Team Fabricio)

Over 83 kg

  1. Calen Legaspi (Team Fabricio)

ABSOLUTE

  1. Jonas Ferriol (Clube de Jiu Jitsu Filipinas)
  2. Joseph Myers (Clube de Jiu Jitsu Filipinas)
  3. Steven Schmid (Team Fabricio)

MALE ADULT INTERMEDIATE BELT DIVISION

Under 65 kg

  1. Godwin Langbayan (Clube de Jiu Jitsu Filipinas)

Under 76 kg

  1. Daler Marasulov (Phuket Top Team)
  2. Drex Zamboanga (Team Fabricio)
  3. Neil Larano (Team Fabricio)

Under 83 kg

  1. Karlo Sevilla (Team Fabricio)
  2. Jonny Lippiatt (Phuket Top Team)
  3. Juan Toreja (Atos)

Under 91 kg

  1. Marius Lind-Olsen (Phuket Top Team)
  2. James Aswim (Synergy Jiu Jitsu Indonesia)

Over 91 kg

  1. Gilbert Ombao (Team Fabricio)
  2. Igor Subora (Team Fabricio)

ABSOLUTE

  1. Daler Marasulov (Phuket Top Team)
  2. Marius Lind-Olsen (Phuket Top Team)
  3. Igor Subora (Team Fabricio)

MALE ADULT ADVANCED BELT DIVISION

Under 65 kg

  1. Hardian Kristiady (Synergy Jiu Jitsu Indonesia)
  2. Ken Leung (Boom-Hong Kong)

Under 76 kg

  1. Piotr Kisiel (Husaria Fight Team)
  2. Alfonso Dos Santos (Xtreme Martial Arts)
  3. Steven Shirley (Iron Wolf Academy of USA)

ABSOLUTE

  1. Piotr Kisiel (Husaria Fight Team)
  2. Hardian Kristiady (Synergy Jiu Jitsu Indonesia)
  3. Alfonso Dos Santos (Xtreme Martial Arts)

 

Hosted by:
ADCC Philippines, KMA Fitness and Martial Arts, Co presented by SM Mall of Asia and authorized by the ADCC Federation.