ADCC Norwegian Open 2017 – Results

ADCC Submission Fighting
Norwegian Open Championship
Place and date:
Vallhall Arena Oslo 7 October 2017

BEGINNER -65 KG

  1. ABEL MIDTSUND – THAILAND
    Victus MMA Academy
  2. LUDVIG SIBBERN –NORWAY
    Frontline Academy Oslo FRONTLINE
  3. MAGNUS GROA – NORWAY
    Frontline Academy Oslo

-70 KG

  1. PETTER TOTORP – NORWAY
    Frontline Academy Oslo FRONTLINE
  2. EDVIN MOOD – NORWAY
    Roger Gracie Academy ROGER GRACIE
  3. KRISTIAN TURKALJ – NORWAY
    Figthers lab YOGUI BJJ

-76 KG

  1. LUC STENHAMMER – NORWAY
    Victus MMA Academy
  2. MODOU RASHID – NORWAY
    Frontline muai thai ROGER GRACIE
    3. KEHN CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN – NORWAY
    Next Generation MMA Fredrikstad

-83 KG

  1. MORTEN LØKKEN – NORWAY
    RØROS GRAPPLING CLUB
  2. KRISTIAN OLAND – NORWAY
    Frontline Academy Oslo
  3. GARD LAMBRECHTS – NORWAY
    Frontline Academy Oslo

-91 KG

  1. ASBJØRN LILLESVEEN – NORWAY
    Frontline Academy Oslo FRONTLINE
  2. ALEND BENDY – NORWAY
    Novus Academy
  3. ALEXANDER HALLAFORS – SWEDEN
    Frontline Academy Oslo

-100 KG

  1. MAMMALI DIBAEI – IRAN
    Frontline Academy Oslo FRONTLINE
  2. NNAKA ERIBE – NORWAY
    Roger Gracie Academy Oslo ROGER GRACIE

+100 KG

  1. ALF INGE MESTRE – NORWAY
    Frontline Academy Oslo
  2. EDWARD NORBERT GOMULA – POLAND
    Berserkers Norway Team

-76 KG OPEN Beginners

  1. PETTER TOTORP – NORWAY
    Frontline Academy Oslo FRONTLINE
  2. EMIL JANSEN – NORWAY
    Victus MMA Academy
  3. LUC STENHAMMER – NORWAY
    Victus MMA Academy

+76 KG OPEN Beginners

  1. ALF INGE MESTRE – NORWAY
    Frontline Academy Oslo
  2. IOAN DANIEL SAULEAN – ROMANIA
    Roger Gracie Academy Oslo ROGER GRACIE
  3. SANDER ISAKSEN – NORWAY
    kimura Norway

INTERMEDIATE -65 KG

  1. RODRIGO NELSON MEDÍNA ROJAS – NORWAY
    Fighters lab YOGUI BJJ
  2. KJETIL RAMDAL – NORWAY
    Frontline Academy Oslo
  3. SULPICIO GUARINO – PHILIPPINES
    Gym ILA ALvaro Ribeiro FRONTLINE

-70 KG

  1. CHRISTOFFER DARRE – NORWAY
    Frontline Academy Oslo
  2. KIM ROBERT BRAVIE – NORWAY
    Roger Gracie Academy Oslo FRONTLINE
  3. CARLOS ROBLES – NORWAY
    Frontline Academy Oslo FRONTLINE

-76 KG

  1. SHAMAD ALIEV – NORWAY
    Roger Gracie Academy Oslo ROGER GRACIE
  2. SANDER BRINGELAND – NORWAY
    Roger Gracie Academy HQ ROGER GRACIE
  3. MAGNUS SØRUMSBRENDEN – NORWAY
    Kimura Nova Uniao

-83 KG

  1. CHRISTIAN HOLTHE – NORWAY
    Roger Gracie Academy HQ ROGER GRACIE
  2. STIAN GADE LARSEN – NORWAY
    Kimura Nova Uniao
  3. JONAS KVERNRØD – NORWAY
    Levanger judoklubb og bjj

-91 KG

  1. JOHN GABRIEL FATLAND – NORWAY
    Performance Kampsportsenter
  2. PIOTR PERZANOWSKI – POLAND
    Frontline muai thai
  3. MARTIN HYNNE – NORWAY
    Levanger Judo Og BJJ

-100 KG

  1. OLE KRISTOFFER BEITNES – NORWAY
    Victus MMA Academy/Next Generation Hedmark
  2. MARIUS NEVERAUSKAS – LITHUANIA
    A-FORCE BJJ
  3. MARTYNAS ANDRIKIS – LITHUANIA
    Frontline Academy Oslo FRONTLINE

-76 KG OPEN INTERMEDIATE

  1. HÅKON KOREN – NORWAY
    Kimura Nova Uniao
  2. SULPICIO GUARINO – PHILIPPINES
    Frontline Academy Oslo FRONTLINE
  3. RODRIGO NELSON MEDÍNA ROJAS – NORWAY
    Fighters lab YOGUI BJJ

+76 KG OPEN INTERMEDIATE

  1. STIAN GADE LARSEN – NORWAY
    Kimura Nova Uniao
  2. TOM GILLOOLY – NEW ZEALAND
    Kimura Nova Uniao
  3. CHRISTIAN HOLTHE – NORWAY
    Roger Gracie Academy HQ ROGER GRACIE

 

Best Team: Frontline Academy

 

Organizer: ADCC Norway
More info:
https://smoothcomp.com/event/298/results