ADCC Moldova Open 2016 – Results

ADCC Moldova Open 2016 MayADCC Submission Fighting
Moldova Open Championship
29.May.2016
Str. Andrei Doga22
U.S.E.F.S- Sporthall, Chisinau, Rep. Moldova

COMPETITION RESULTS

Kids: 7-8yrs:

-24kg

  1. Rotari Andrei (Bushido)
  2. Starodubtev Denis (Octagon)

-32kg

  1. Bordea Daniel (Se-An-Do)
  2. Nicuta Igor (Bushido)

40kg

  1. Boldaca Dumitru (Octagon)

Kids: 9-10yrs:

-24kg

  1. Croitoru Iurie (C.S Mereni)
  2. Surdu Victor (SeanDo)

-28kg

  1. Moiseinco Andrei (Lion)
  2. Balitchii Vlad (Bushido)

-32kg

  1. Rangu Samira (SeanDo)
  2. Starodubtev Maxim (Octagon)
  3. Capitan Vadim (Octagon)

-36kg

  1. Robu Adrian (C.S Mereni)
  2. Sirinov Maxim (C.S Mereni)
  3. Lozovan Maxim (Octagon)

Kids: 11-12yrs:

-36kg

  1. Vicrest Vladimir (SeanDo)
  2. Raviniela Andrei (C.S Mereni)
  3. Mazanca Denis (C.S Mereni)

-40kg

  1. Tomsa Timotei (SeanDo)
  2. Ochisor Stanislav (SeanDo)

-45kg

  1. Buzan Daniel (Octagon)
  2. Hora Maxim (ThaiBox)
  3. Antoci Vlad (Octagon)

+55kg

  1. Mihalache Andrei

Kids: 13-14yrs:

-50kg

  1. Surdu Gabriela (SeanDo)

-55kg

  1. Lomacin Nikita (Octagon)

Juniors: 15-16yrs:

-55kg

  1. Sula Cristi (Burlacu BJJ)
  2. Renchez Vladislav (C.S Mereni)

-60kg

  1. Melinic Nikita (Wolverine)
  2. Rangu Maria (SeanDo)
  3. Nuta Sava (C.S Mereni)

-65kg

  1. Cheltosanu Dumitru (SeanDo)
  2. Ceban Dumitru (Bushido)
  3. Obreja Eugen (Octagon)

-70kg

  1. Buzdugan Petru (ThaiBox)
  2. Tutunaru Andrei (Bushido)
  3. Pintelei Dumitru (Octagon)

Juniors: 17-18yrs:

-60kg

  1. Moisei Gheorghe (Burlacu BJJ)
  2. Godea Maxim (Octagon)
  3. Bobatrin Mihai (ThaiBox)

-65kg

  1. Verdes Mihai (ThaiBox)
  2. Mocanu Vadim (Octagon)
  3. Chiosa Andrei (ThaiBox)

-70kg

  1. Nacai Maxim (Adrenalin)
  2. Dontu Dan (C.S Mereni)
  3. Botezatu Nicolai (Octagon)

-75kg

  1. Crotov Egor (Adrenalin)
  2. Turcanu Severin (ThaiBox)

-80kg

  1. Aneste Stas (ThaiBox)
  2. Covali Alan (Adrenalin)
  3. Cvasniuc Robert (Aligator)

+80kg

  1. Ivanov Vlad (Burlacu BJJ)
  2. Oglinda Cristian (SeanDo)

Adult+18 (Beginners):

-60kg

  1. Bargan Ion (ThaiBox)
  2. Burlacu Dumitru (BJJ-24.7)
  3. Bolurat Alex (Lion)

-65kg

  1. Carabadjac Valeriu (Samum)
  2. Bors Mihail (ThaiBox)
  3. Saracul Veaceslav (BJJ Athletic)

-70kg

  1. Sinchetru Marin (Octagon)
  2. Baciu Vasile (Octagon)
  3. Tiganenco Alexandru (Bushido)

-76kg

  1. Bragagiu Mircea (Burlacu BJJ)
  2. Placinta Sergiu (Lion)
  3. Sergiu Ni (Aligator)

-83kg

  1. Prodan Sergiu (Wolverine)
  2. Muratov Danila (Wolverine)
  3. Zagorneanu Victor (ThaiBox)

-91kg

  1. Botnari Sergiu (Bjj-24.7)
  2. Cretu Eugen (ThaiBox)

-100kg

  1. Mitov Idris (Wolverine)
  2. Boicenco Oleg (Wolverine)
  3. Badianu Andrei (RO)

Adult +18 (Professional)

Male:

-65.9kg

  1. Palancica Denis (ThaiBox)
  2. Nelu Bogdan
  3. Zgurean Constantin (BJJ-24.7)

-76.9kg

  1. Ciobanu Gheorghe (BJJ-24.7)
  2. Bragagiu Mircea (Burlacu BJJ)
  3. Morari Sergiu (Lion)

-87.9kg

  1. Tonu Marin (Wolverine)
  2. Coada Denis (SeanDo)

+99kg

  1. Pocatilov Pavel (Academia MMA)
  2. Romanov Alexandru (Lion)
  3. Scorohod Nicolai (Academia MMA)

Open Beginners+18

  1. Prodan Sergiu
  2. Muratov Danila
  3. Botnari Sergiu

Open Professional +18

  1. Pocatilov Pavel
  2. Ciobanu Gheorghe
  3. Tonu Marin

Best Team:

  1. Academia Se an Do
  2. Thai Boxing Club
  3. Wolverine
  4. .

 

Organizer: ADCC Moldova & ADCC Europe