ADCC German Open 2017 – Results

ADCC Submission Fighting
German Open Championship
March 11th 2017
Schönebeck – Germany

COMPETITION RESULTS

Boys, 7-9 Years

Beginner -40kg

  1. Alex Page, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

 

Boys, 15-17 Years

Beginner -60kg

  1. Ian Odin Krause, Renzo Gracie Hamburg
  2. Anton Engelhardt, Fightlub Schonungen e.V.
  3. Max Holzer, Fightschool Hannover

Beginner +60kg

  1. Adam Puncewicz, GFTeam Polonia (Poland)
  2. Adnan Delic, Nippon BJJ (Austria)
  3. Konstantin Jänicke, MMA Evolution

Professional +60kg

  1. Niels Schaafsma, Victory Fight Academy (Netherlands)
  2. Ian van der Heijden, Victory Fight Academy (Netherlands)
  3. Maurice Kerkhof, Pantera Fighters

 

Women

Beginner -60kg

  1. Dinah Grosswendt, Pantera Fighters
  2. Jana Westenhöfer, Church of Grappling
  3. Sharon Grimm, MMA Evolution

Beginner +65kg

  1. Finja Aschemann, Church of Grappling
  2. Bianca Wagner, Team Tough Salzgitter
  3. Jasmin Leckelt, Church of Grappling

Intermediate +70kg

  1. Kristin Handel, German Top Team
  2. Christine Krämer, High Rollers Lichtenfels

Professional Open Class

  1. Barbara Victoria Ruiken, BJJ Akademie Berlin
  2. Sylvia Nagel, Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

 

Men

Beginner -65kg

  1. Deniz Lynsche, Fit and Fight Kiel
  2. Alexander Weis, Dino Team Magdeburg
  3. Karsten Backhaus, Gracie Barra Wolfsburg

Beginner -70kg

  1. Tristan Celmierowski, Berserkers Team (Poland)
  2. Filip Zych, Nippon BJJ (Austria)
  3. Timo Brune, Dino Team Magdeburg

Beginner -76kg

  1. Kenny Quietzsch, MMA Evolution
  2. Timo Poerschke, MMA Evolution
  3. Lukas Bischer, Fit und Fight Kiel

Beginner -83kg

  1. Nikola Saudino, Nippon BJJ (Austria)
  2. Josip Jelica, Nippon BJJ (Austria)
  3. Rouven Lüter, Bushido Leipzig

Beginner -91kg

  1. Eric Blaser, Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
  2. Johannes Schreiber, Church of Grappling
  3. Nikola Rajic, Nippon BJJ (Austria)

Beginner +100kg

  1. Philipp Lau, Bushido Potsdam
  2. Lars Bauerfeind, Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
  3. Lukas Linkogel, Dino Team Magdeburg

Intermediate -70kg

  1. Markus Held, German Top Team
  2. Jakub Kubiak, GFTeam Berlin
  3. Muslim Ahmadov, Gladiator Team Dresden

Intermediate -76kg

  1. Richard Koch, Germano’s Team
  2. David Ulfik, Fightschool Hannover
  3. Lennart Bach, Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

Intermediate -83kg

  1. Sebastian Otto, La Familia Halle
  2. Aljoscha Faske, Bushido Leipzig
  3. Johannes Eberl, USV Jena

Intermediate -91kg

  1. Hannes Hildebrandt, Gorilla Grappling Würzburg
  2. Sebastian Jung, Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
  3. Jesper Weiss, Metanoia (Denmark)

Professionals -70kg

  1. Mourad Benabdallah, Dino Team Magdeburg
  2. Bilal Muradov, Gladiator Team Dresden
  3. Florian Krause, Lutarilla Fight Team

Professionals -76kg

  1. Gerson da Silva Carvalho, La Onda Fightclub
  2. Michal Ksepko, Berserkers Team (Poland)
  3. Alex Lira, Falcoes Top Team

Professionals -83kg

  1. Dawid Tyszkiewicz, Berserkers Team (Poland)
  2. Norman Schlie, Lutarilla Fight Team
  3. Abdurashid Ataev, Gladiator Team Dresden

Professionals -91kg

  1. Danny Teubel, Germano’s Team
  2. Pawel Janiak, Victory Fight Academy (Netherlands)
  3. Martin Barthel, Grappling Team Dresden

 

Masters (+35)

Beginner Open Class

  1. Denis Buschke, Hellwigs Fit and Fight
  2. Patrick Deile, German Top Team
  3. Zvezdomir Shutov, Nippon BJJ (Austria)

Intermediate Open Class

  1. Maik Henneberg, Gracie Barra Wolfsburg
  2. Daniel Misajlovski, Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
  3. Waldemar Heruday, Icon Hannover

Professionals -91kg

  1. Maik Stumbries, La Onda Fightclub
  2. Richard van der Heijden, Victory Fight Team (Netherlands)
  3. Lars Draack, Lutarilla Fight Team

Professionals +100kg

  1. Pawel Kwiatkowski, GFTeam (Poland)
  2. Marko Zschörner, Bushido Leipzig

 

Best Team: Victory Fight Team (Netherlands)

 

Organizer: ADCC Germany
www.adccgermany.de  –  e-mail: angerer@german-top-team.com