ADCC Finland 2017 – Results

ADCC Submission Fighting Finnish Championship 2017
3 December 2017
Peurunka Spa and Resort, Laukaa Finland

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Pro Male:

-65.9kg

  1. Tuomas Kokkonen, GB Gym
  2. Arttu Virtala, Porin Kamppailu-Urheilukeskus
  3. Ismo Manninen, MMA Team 300
  4. Petri Aspegren, Oulun Kamppailuklubi

76.9kg

  1. Eetu Wallius, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
  2. VIlle Heikkonen, Sports Academy No1
  3. Sebastian Nybom, Kuopion Gladiator Factory
  4. Eemil Ordell, MMA Team 300

-87.9kg

  1. Jesse Urholin, Porin Kamppailu-Urheilukeskus
  2. Otto Kuikka, Helsingin Paini-Miehet
  3. Miika Suvanto, Finnfighters Gym
  4. Joonas Uusi-Autti, Jyväskylän Fight Club

-98.9kg

  1. Riku Urholin, Porin Kamppailu-Urheilukeskus
  2. Teemu Toropainen, Jyväskylän Fight Club
  3. Ville Vaheri, Heracles
  4. Taneli Ristola, WFC Warriors

+99kg

  1. Marcus Vänttinen, Hardknocks Training Center
  2. Heikki Jussila, Helsingin Paini-Miehet
  3. Tuomas Simola, Gentai
  4. Markku Mutanen, Barreto Helsinki

Pro Female:

-60kg

  1. Elviira Karppinen, MMA Team 300
  2. Taru Laitinen, MMA Team 300
  3. Outi Karhuvaara, FInnfighters Gym

+60kg

  1. Maiju Suotama, MMA Imatra
  2. Laura Rättyä, Barreto Helsinki
  3. Emma Reunanen, Helsingin Paini-Miehet
  4. Nina Perttunen, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu

Intermediate Male:

-60Kg

  1. Miika Tuominen, MMA Team 300
  2. Tomi Kasper, Ahjo Training Center

-70Kg

  1. Miika Lohtander, Sports Academy No.1
  2. Antto Pakkanen, MMA Lappeenranta
  3. Olli Toikkanen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory
  4. Otto Haapa-aho, Heracles

-76 Kg

  1. Josi Kokkonen, MMA Kuopio
  2. Henri Koukkunen, WFC Warriors
  3. Mergim Syla,
  4. Arturo Alvarez, KBT Kokkola

-83Kg

  1. Oliver Elomaa, WFC Warriors
  2. Aleksi Sorvali, MMA Lappeenranta
  3. Lemar Khan, MMA Vantaa
  4. Kimmo Rotko, Skeletor Wrestling

-91Kg

  1. Petteri Katajamäki, Helsingin Paini-Miehet
  2. Marcus Takala, BJJ Vaasa
  3. Joni Åback, BJJ Vaasa
  4. Mikko Salonen, MMA Team 300

-100Kg

  1. Mattias Kasurinen,
  2. Risto Pajula, BJJ Vaasa

+100Kg

  1. Tero Mäkelä, MMA Seinäjoki
  2. Onni Kauppinen, Skeletor Wrestling
  3. Aku Salminen, MMA Team 300
  4. Miika Laiho, Ippon loimaa

Intermediate Female:

-60Kg

  1. Janika Antinmaa, WFC Warriors
  2. Jenny Myllykoski, Heracles
  3. Suvi-Maria Toivonen, F4Sport
  4. Suvi Leväsluoto, MMA Team 300

-70Kg

  1. Milla Haapala, MMA Lappeenranta
  2. Sanna Kattelus, MMA Team 300
  3. Reeta Rinkinen, MMA Team 300

Beginner Male:

-65kg

  1. Jukka Knuutinen, MMA Team 300
  2. Mika Räsänen, MMA Kuopio
  3. Akseli Ilkka, MMA Team 300
  4. Arttu Ruutiainen, Lahden Gentai

-70Kg

  1. Joona Kotaluoto, MMA Team 300
  2. Waltteri Myötyri, Skeletor Wrestling
  3. Miro Wallgren, Sisu Gym
  4. Aslak Pitkänen, Kuopion Gladiator Factory

-76Kg

  1. Jonne Ylisirniö, Lahden Gentai
  2. Juuso Pyyppönen, Sisu Gym
  3. Anton Stenroos, Sisu Gym
  4. Kaj-Axel Hägg, BJJ Vaasa

-83Kg

  1. Roope Viitanen, WFC Warriors
  2. Per sipola, MMA Team 300
  3. Antero Leinonen, Sports Academy Nro. 1
  4. Jere Hämäläinen, MMA Kuopio

-91Kg

  1. Santeri Posa, MMA Vantaa
  2. Teemu Rantanen, Combat Society
  3. Niko Eronen, Hardknocks Training Center
  4. joonas streng, MMA Team 300

+91Kg

  1. Ville Lattu, MMA Vantaa
  2. Ari Kulju, Jyväskylän Fight Club
  3. Miguel Gouveia, MMA Vantaa

Beginner Female

-60Kg

  1. Hanna Santavuori, Finnfighters Gym
  2. Alma Onali, MMA Team 300
  3. Sanna-Maija Ryhänen, Ahjo Training Center
  4. Noora Koskinen, MMA Team 300

-70Kg

  1. Sara Nummela, MMA Team 300
  2. Tiuku-Mari Toivanen, MMA Team 300

Master Male

-76,9kg

  1. Jani Ketolainen, MMA Kotka
  2. Petri Juhola, MMA Team 300
  3. Mika Ojansivu, Lahden Kamppailulajikeskus 4. Timo Viinikainen, Lahden Gentai

87,9Kg

  1. Erkka Pehkonen, Tampereen Jujutsukoulu
  2. Mikko Salonen, MMA Team 300
  3. Niko Rotko, Skeletor Wrestling
  4. Ari Ylipalo, Combat Society

+87.9kg

  1. Tero Mäkelä, MMA Seinäjoki
  2. Ari Kangas, Combat Society
  3. Janne Toivanen, Sisu Gym
  4. Stefan Holmström, Helsingin Itsepuolustuskoulu

 

Best Team: MMA Team 300

 

Organizer: ADCC Finland
More info: janne.maunonen@gmail.com