ADCC Czech Open 2016 – Results

ADCC Czech Open 2016 - June

ADCC Czech Open 2016
11. 6. 2016

Frýdek-Místek, Czech Republic

COMPETITION RESULTS

Younger kids (7-10 years):

-28 kg

  1. Martin Kořínek (Tiger Gym Copacabana BJJ Prague)
  2. Vojtěch Bortel (GB Draculino)
  3. Vojtěch Dulava (GB Draculino)

-32 kg

  1. Adam Levčík (Sai club Martin)
  2. Martin Kořínek (Tiger Gym Copacabana BJJ Prague)
  3. Vojtěch Dvorský (GB Draculino)

Older kids (11-14 years):

-36 kg

  1. Šimon Klein (Sai club Martin)
  2. Adrián Fašianok (Sai club Martin)
  3. Denisa Kocmaníková (Kosagym)

-40 kg

  1. Jan Kořínek (Tiger Gym Copacabana BJJ Prague)
  2. Ondřej Bortel (GB Draculino)
  3. Ema Sehnalová (GB Draculino)

-45 kg

  1. Jan Kořínek (Tiger Gym Copacabana BJJ Prague)
  2. Martin Segeč (Sai club Martin)
  3. Peter Eckert (Sai club Martin)

-55 kg

  1. Egor Simanenkov (Stone Fight)
  2. Alan Wiak (Dragon’s Den / Marga)

Women (+15 years):

-60 kg

  1. Zofia Szawernowska (Alliance Team Warszawa)
  2. Karin Sójka (Dragon’s Den / Marga)
  3. Miroslava Krajčírová (FDM Combat Team)

+60 kg

  1. Joanna Gabryluk (Alliance Team Warszawa)
  2. Malgorzata Wcislo (Grappling Krakow)
  3. Barbora Bařinková (Sai club Martin)

Masters (+35 years):

-76,9 kg

  1. Lukasz Bilski (Dragon’s Den / Marga)
  2. Tomasz Blasinski (Grappling Krakow)
  3. Martin Bielik (L.M.A.C. DUKLA Trenčín)

-87,9 kg

  1. Michal Sumelidis (GB Draculino)
  2. Dariusz Swiecicki (Dragon’s Den / Marga)
  3. Radek Besik (UFT – Mladá Boleslav)

Juniors (15-17 years):

-65 kg

  1. Benjamín Morvay (GB Draculino)
  2. Denis Donini (UFT – Mladá Boleslav)
  3. Piotr Dudźinski (BJJ Factory Gliwice)

-70 kg

  1. Miroslav Melich (UFT – Mladá Boleslav)
  2. Marcel Ścigala (Fight Club Bytom)
  3. Tomáš Florek (Laugaricio Combat Club)

-75 kg

  1. Dawid Duda (RGC Animals)
  2. Vojtěch Abik (UFT – Mladá Boleslav)
  3. Volejník Adam (MMA Brno)

-80 kg

  1. Lukáš Piffko (FDM Combat Club)
  2. Piotr Strojny (Saints Gold Team)
  3. Matouš Klikar (UFT – Mladá Boleslav)

Beginners (+18 years ):

-65 kg

  1. Jakub Benko (Laugaricio Ju-Jitsu Club Trenčín)
  2. Mariusz Szyja (RGC Animals)
  3. Marek Plinta (GB Draculino)

-70 kg

  1. Damian Krawczyk (Grappling Krakow)
  2. Martin Lebduška (SK Pretorian Pardubice)
  3. Filip Karoň (RGC Animals)

-76 kg

  1. Ján Krajčovič (FDM Combat Team)
  2. Boris Kučera (Arte Suave Martin)
  3. Rudolf Janik (UFT – Mladá Boleslav)

-83 kg

  1. Maciej Sternik (S4 Fight Club)
  2. Dawid Gabryluk (Alliance Team Warszawa)
  3. Karol Kurembski (Dragon’s Den / Marga)

-91 kg

  1. Szymon Koldej (Copacabana)
  2. Pawel Zelek (Force Brava)
  3. Filip Vonš (Minotaurus Žilina)

+91 kg

  1. Simon Michálek (FDM Combat Team)
  2. Tomáš Florian (SK Pretorian Pardubice)

Intermediate (+18 years):

-65,9 kg

  1. Michal Kilian (Forca Brava)
  2. Michal Ciszek (Rio Grappling Club Czestochowa)
  3. Piotr Kacprzak (Dragon’s Den / Marga)

-76,9 kg

  1. Kamil Lamprycht (Zenith Vera Fight Club)
  2. Robert Niedźwiecki (Gold Team)
  3. Jan Heindl (GB Draculino)

-87,9 kg

  1. Robert Bryczek (Veto Team Bielsko-Biala)
  2. Maks Tomaszewski (S4 Fight Club)
  3. Michal Labus (Veto Team Bielsko-Biala)

-98,9 kg

  1. Boris Glezgo (Team –X Karviná)
  2. Mariusz Teodorowicz (Berserker’s Venganza Raciborz)
  3. Tomasz Hadzicki (Saints Gold Team)

+98,9 kg

  1. Tomáš Vašíček (Laugaricio Combat Club)
  2. Romuald Lysiak (S4 Fight Club)

Professionals (+18 years):

-65,9 kg

  1. Adrian Krzesiak (Copacabana)
  2. Grzegorz Bigdoń (Grappling Rzeszów)
  3. Dawid Zywica (Veto Team Bielsko-Biala)

-76,9 kg

  1. Wojciech Kois (Gold Team)
  2. Kuba Witkowski (Alliance Team Warszawa)
  3. Jan Stach (Fightclub Brno)

-87,9 kg

  1. Adam Niedźwiedź (Natal Gold Team)
  2. Jacek Czubak (Dragon’s Den / Marga)
  3. Peter Langer (TJ Družstevník Oravská Poruba)

-98,9 kg

  1. Jakub Stejskal (SK Pretorian Pardubice)
  2. Adam Florek (Forca Brava)
  3. Matuš Mečár (Clube de Jiu Jitsu Pitbull Nitra)

+98,9 kg

  1. Kamil Uminski (S4 Fight Club)
  2. Martin Buday (BJJ Nitra)
  3. Leszek Jaremkowski (Gold Team)

 

Organizer: ADCC Czech Republic
web: www.adcc.cz , e-mail: adcc.cz@gmail.com
competitors: 198
The best team: FDM Combat Team