ADCC Bulgarian Open 2016 – Results

ADCC Bulgarian Open 2016 AprilADCC Submission Fighting
Bulgarian Championship
23 April 2016
Stroitel Sporthall, Plovdiv

Competition Results

Juvenile

66kg

  1. Tzanko Kamburov – Anaconda Sliven
  2. Vasil Vasilev – Sofia West
  3. Zdravko Atanasov – Anaconda Sliven
  4. Simeon Simeonov – No Limitation

77kg

  1. Daniel Evgeniev – Zenith
  2. Niki Aleksandrov – Zenith
  3. Valentin Nedev – Anaconda Sliven
  4. Bozhik Shkurtov – Anaconda Sliven

88kg

  1. Vladimir Vetzev – Zenith
  2. Mario Marivno – Zenith
  3. Deyan Avramov – Sofia West
  4. Borislav Milanov – Sofia West

99kg

  1. Dyan Nedkov – Anaconda Sliven
  2. Yordan Tonev – Anaconda Slievn

Women

66kg

  1. Anita Douganova – Martial Animals
  2. Veselina Nikolova – Anaconda Sliven
  3. Reya Koseva – Anaconda Sliven
  4. Faitusga Fundeva – Anaconda Sliven

77kg

  1. Ilina Stoyanova – Anaconda Sliven
  2. Gergana Videnova – MMA Power
  3. Neda Hristova – Martial Animals

Men – beginners

66kg

  1. Mihail Sobko – Submission Varna
  2. Anjel Kostadinov – Zenith
  3. Julian Georgiev – Twisted
  4. Luben Bobchev – Zenith

77kg

  1. Ivaylo Manolov – Bruno Bastos Varna
  2. Eduard Adari – Sofia West
  3. George Stefanov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Ilyia Tudzharev – Zenith

88kg

  1. Yordan Petkov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Stoyan Mitev – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Emil Tepavicharov – GF Team
  4. Simeon Mironov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu

Men – advanced

66kg

  1. Borislav Angelov – GF Team
  2. Simeon Batalov – Zenith
  3. Boris Tanev – Sofia West
  4. Tihomir Petkov – Bruno Bastos Varna

77kg

  1. Kaloyan Dimov – ASKB Trakietz
  2. Alexander Yosifov – Zenith
  3. Hristo Georgiev – Anaconda Sliven
  4. Martin Kalchev – Zenith

88kg

  1. Petko Nedelchev – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Tzvetin Filipov – Zenith
  3. Pavlin Kolev – Zenith
  4. Teodor Peykov – Zenith

99kg

  1. Ivo Dimitrov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Ivaylo Ivanov – Anaconda Sliven

+99kg

  1. Alexander Alexandrov – CPK Varna
  2. Kristiyan Spasov – GF Team
  3. Viktor Nikolov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Stefan Penchev – Nedyo Ranchev

Absolute

  1. Ivo Dimitrov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
  2. Viktor Nikolov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Petko Nedelchev – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
  4. Simeon Batalov – Zenith

Best Team: Zenith

 

Organizer: ADCC Bulgaria

More info:
www.adcc.bg