ADCC Belarus Open Cup 2017 – Results

ADCC BELARUS OPEN CUP 2017
25 March 2017
55 Kalinovskogo Street,
Aleksandr Medved Wrestling Palace
Belarus, Russia, Uzbekistan

OFFICIAL RESULTS

MEN CADETS (U-15)

Weight category – 50 kg

  1. Masiukov Nazar, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Gomel
  2. Sirotin Vladislav, SC “Wrestling Style”, Minsk
  3. Zhugin Vyacheslav, SC “Rinzai”, Minsk

Weight category – 55 kg

  1. Vasilchenko Maxim, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Gomel
  2. Simenyuk Ivan, SC Kudo, Kobrin
  3. Shimansky Timothy, SC “Wargs”, Zamostochiye

Weight category – 70 kg

  1. Ilyin Ivan, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Gomel
  2. Bondar Pavel, SC “MGK”, Molodechno
  3. Lipen Alexei, SC “Wargs”, as. Zamostockye

MEN JUNIORS (U-17)

Weight category – 60 kg

  1. Mostovenko Daniil, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Dobrush
  2. Kostarev Alexey, SC “Chinook”, Minsk
  3. Skibra Vladislav, SC “Wargs”, Zamostochiye

Weight category – 65 kg

  1. Risin Roman, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Gomel
  2. Sukharevich Dmitry, SC «Kudo», Kobrin
  3. Makarenko Fedor, SC «Volat», Minsk

Weight category – 76 kg

  1. Kugach Ilya, SC «Kudo», Kobrin
  2. Ostapenko Arseniy, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Gomel
  3. Grinchik Maxim, SC «Volat», Minsk

Weight category +83 kg

  1. Tunik Maxim, Minsk

MEN BEGINNERS (18+)

Weight category – 65 kg

  1. Balka Yuri, SC “Kudo”, Kobrin
  2. Kopachev Oleg, SC “Mezit Top Team”, Vitebsk
  3. Baranov Artem, SC “Mezit Top Team”, Vitebsk

Weight category – 70 kg

  1. Zhavnerchik Evgeny, SC “Academy of Grappling”, Minsk
  2. Matrashilo Andrey, SC “Rinzai”, Minsk

Weight category – 76 kg

  1. Smagin Alexei, SC «Lion Baza», Moscow
  2. Kurlovich Alexander, SC “Holy Family”, Minsk
  3. Savitsky Andrey, SC “Mezit Top Team”, Vitebsk

Weight category – 83 kg

  1. Shishin Artem, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Gomel
  2. Kukhta Roman, SC “Elephant”, Minsk
  3. Dorofeev Mikhail, SC “Rusich”, Moscow

Weight category +91 kg

  1. Senko Sergey, SC “MGK”, Molodechno
  2. Chmel Sergey, SC Kudo, Kobrin
  3. Rykhlik Andrey, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Gomel

Open weight

  1. Smagin Alexei, SC «Lion Baza», Moscow
  2. Dorofeev Michael, SC “Rusich”, Moscow
  3. Potapov Alexey, SC “Rusich”, Moscow

MEN PROFESSIONAL (18+)

Weight category – 65,9 kg

  1. Antonyuk Pavel, SC “Academy of Grappling”, Minsk
  2. Tomashevich Konstantin, SC “Budo Association”, Minsk
  3. Soldatenko Peter, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Gomel

Weight category -76.9 kg

  1. Fedorovich Mikhail, SC «Wrestling Style», Minsk
  2. Kostenevich Dmitry, SC “Holy Family”, Minsk
  3. Talako Dmitry, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Gomel

Weight category – 87,9 kg

  1. Kononov Daniil, SC “Fight Club”, Minsk
  2. Brovtsyn Egor, SC “Fight Club”, Minsk
  3. Tarasenko Yuriy, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Gomel

Weight category + 98.9 kg

  1. Sakovich Andrey, SC “Holy Family”, Minsk
  2. Ignatovich Dmitry, SC “Budo Association”, Minsk

Open weight

  1. Ignatovich Dmitry, SC “Budo Association”, Minsk
  2. Kononov Daniil, SC “Fight Club”, Minsk
  3. Kostenevich Dmitry, SC “Holy Family”, Minsk

WOMEN (16+)

Weight category -50 kg

  1. Troshchenko Natalia, C “Mezit Top Team”, Vitebsk

Weight category +60 kg

  1. Kozak Lilia, Brest
  2. Chaplinskaya Olga, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Gomel
  3. Gritsevich Oksana, SC “Loudoun BJJ”, Baranovichi

 

Organized by: ADCC BELARUS
Website: http://www.grappling-belarus.com/news/rezultatyi-otkryitogo-kubka-belarusi-po-grepplingu-adcc-2017-%C2%ABbitva-na-nemige-2%C2%BB/
Photo report: http://www.grappling-belarus.com/gallery/photo?album=244205915