ADCC Belarus Open 2016 – Results

ADCC BELARUS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
55 Kalinovskogo Street, Aleksandr Medved Wrestling Palace
Minsk, Belarus, 25 December 2016
Participating countries: Belarus, Russia, Ukraine

OFFICIAL RESULTS

MEN CADETS (U-15)

Weight category – 60 kg

  • 1st place – Mostovenko Daniel, SC «Loudon BJJ», (Gomel)
  • 2nd place – Pavel Bondar, SC “MGK” (Molodechno)

Weight category – 65 kg

  • 1st place – Risin Roman, SK «Loudon BJJ» (Gomel)
  • 2nd place – Semenkov Daniel, SC “Phoenix” (Minsk)
  • 3rd place – Sergey Isaenko, Martial arts club №1, (Zhlobin)

Weight category – 70 kg

  • 1st place – Butsenko Anton, SC “Volat” (Minsk)
  • 2nd place – Dennis Bobok, SC “Tower” (Baranovichi)

MEN JUNIORS (U-17)

Weight category – 70 kg

  • 1st place – Denis Kramar, SC “Bushido” (Brest)
  • 2nd place – Gael Ivan, SC “Chinook” (Minsk)

Weight category – 76 kg

  • 1st place – Denisevich Maxim, SC “ROSS” (Minsk)
  • 2nd place – Vladislav Shumai, Martial arts club №1 (Zhlobin)
  • 3rd place – Murashkevich Anatoly, SC «Sviryd Team» (Minsk)

Weight category + 83 kg

  • 1st place – Glushanin Pavel, SC “Chinook” (Minsk)
  • 2nd place – Mashkovskii Kirill, Golden Team (Mogilev)
  • 3rd place – Arseniy Ostapenko, SC «Loudon BJJ» (Gomel)

MEN BEGINNERS (18+)

Weight category – 65 kg

  • 1st place – Ilya Seredich, SC «Holy Family» (Minsk)
  • 2nd place – Oreshko Roman, SC “Bushido” (Brest)
  • 3rd place – Anton Sokolovic, «MMA Hall» (Zhlobin)

Weight category – 70 kg

  • 1st place – Yuri Kapuza, SC “Bushido” (Brest)
  • 2nd place Chigir Sergey, SC «Fight Club» (Minsk)

Weight category – 76 kg

  • 1st place – Schesyuk Andrei, SC “Bushido” (Brest)
  • 2nd place – Evgeny Grushevskii, SC “Tower” (Baranovichi)
  • 3rd place – Kirill Utkin, «MMA Hall” (Zhlobin)

Weight category – 83 kg

  • 1st place – Ilya Leszczynski, SC «Fight Club» (Minsk)
  • 2nd place – Andrei Zhuk, SC “MGK” (Molodechno)
  • 3rd place – Papko Eugene, SC «Holy Family» (Minsk)

Weight category + 91 kg

  • 1st place – Dmitry Ignatovich, “Budo” (Minsk)
  • 2nd place – Anton Petrenko, SK “Russia” (Minsk)
  • 3rd place – Andrew Rychlik, SC «Loudon BJJ» (Gomel)

MEN PROFESSIONAL (18+)

Weight category – 65,9 kg

  • 1st place – Soldatenko Petr, SC «Loudon BJJ» (Gomel)
  • 2nd place – Denis Troyan, SC “Bushido” (Brest)
  • 3rd place – Konstantin Tomasevic, “Budo” (Minsk)

Weight category – 76,9 kg

  • 1st place – Gregory Shestakov, SC «LION BAZA» (Moscow)
  • 2nd place – Maxim Pugachev, SC “Tower” (Baranovichi)
  • 3rd place – Valery Dashkevich, SC «Fight Club» (Minsk)

Weight category – 87,9 kg

  • 1st place – Kadelya Alexander, SC «Holy Family» (Minsk)
  • 2nd place – Daniel Kononov, SC «Fight Club» (Minsk)
  • 3rd place – Michael Wasilewski, SC «Holy Family» (Minsk)

Weight category – 98,9 kg

  • 1st place – Pakhomenko Pavel, SC “Gladiator” (Bobruisk)
  • 2nd place – Yuriy Tarasenko, SC «Loudon BJJ» (Gomel)
  • 3rd place – Artem Artemenko, “Budo” (Minsk)

Open weight

  • 1st place – Pakhomenko Pavel, SC “Gladiator” (Bobruisk)
  • 2nd place – Yuriy Tarasenko, SC «Loudon BJJ» (Gomel)
  • 3rd place – Gregory Shestakov, SC “LION BAZA” (Moscow)

WOMEN (16+)

Weight category – 55 kg

  • 1st place – Tatyana Alexandrova, SC “Bushido” (Brest)
  • 2nd place – Ekaterina Evdokimova, SC “Radimichi” (Minsk)

Weight category + 55 kg

  • 1st place – Gherea Nina, «Kiev MMA Academy» (Kiev)
  • 2nd place – Evsievich Catherine, SC “Volniy” (Minsk)
  • 3rd place – Alina Voronina, «MMA Hall” (Zhlobin)

 

Organized by: ADCC BELARUS
Website: http://www.grappling-belarus.com/news/rezultatyi-otkryitogo-chempionata-respubliki-belarus-po-grepplingu-2016/
Photo report: http://www.grappling-belarus.com/gallery/photo?album=241003021
E-mail: adccbelarus@mail.ru