ADCC 3° Italy Trani Challenge 2015 – Results

ADCC 3° Italy Trani Challenge 2015 NovemberADCC ITALY
South Italy Cup
Interregional competition

22nd NOVEMBER 2015
Palestra Planet – Via Superga, 206
Trani (BT) – Italy

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kids:

– 60 kg
1. Angelica Lanzillotti                      (Team Kurama / Back to Basics Ostuni)
2. Antonello Cappiello                    (Team De Rosa Wolf Temple)
3. – – –                                      – – –

Juniors Male:

– 60 kg
1. Nicola Lupoli                                (Team De Rosa Wolf Temple)
2. Andrea Pipitone               (Shark Team Academy)
3. – – –                                      – – –

+ 60 kg
1. Kole Shkambi                               (Mat Side Jiu Jitsu Modugno)
2. Pietro Lestingi                              (Planet Academy Trani)
3. Giordano Cantoro                        (Shark Team Academy)

Beginners Female:

– 60 kg
1. Valentina Alunno Ricci              (Team Kurama / Back to Basics Ostuni)
2. Robeta Picerno               (Accademia Arti Marziali Potenza)
3. – – –                                      – – –

+ 60 kg
1. Catriana Di Leo                (Team De Rosa Wolf Temple)
2. Giulia Rodio                                (Team Kurama / Back to Basics Ostuni)
3. Manuela Angelastri                     (Team De Rosa Wolf Temple)

Beginners Male:

– 65 kg
1. Dario Scatigna                             (South Cage Team)
2. Victor Garaba                               (Accademia Arti Marziali Potenza)
3. Nicola Palermo                (Accademia Arti Marziali Potenza)

– 76 kg
1. Andrea Goffredo              (Team Kurama / Back to Basics Ostuni)
2. Paolo Abriola                                (Accademia Arti Marziali Potenza)
3. Gianpiero Palmisano                  (South Cage Team)

– 83 kg
1. Cosimo Leone                              (Team Kurama / Back to Basics Ostuni)
2. Angelo Loparco               (Team Kurama / Back to Basics Ostuni)
3. Alfredo Falconieri                        (Accademia Arti Marziali Potenza)

– 91 kg
1. Gianmarco Epifani                      (South Cage Team)
2. Domenico Vitale              (Team Kurama / Back to Basics Ostuni)
3. Luca Altieri                                    (Accademia Arti Marziali Potenza)

+ 91 kg
1. Andrea Lupo                                (Shark Team Academy)
2. Gabriele Albano               (Accademia Arti Marziali Potenza)
3. – – –                                      – – –

Filippo Leone                      +39 340 2180966
Website:                    www.adccitaly.com
E-mail:                                   info@accitaly.com
Facebook page:     ADCC Italy Submission Fighting

ORGANIZED BY: ADCC ITALY

3° Italy ADCC Trani Challenge 2015 - 1 3° Italy ADCC Trani Challenge 2015 - 2 3° Italy ADCC Trani Challenge 2015 - 3 3° Italy ADCC Trani Challenge 2015 - 4 3° Italy ADCC Trani Challenge 2015 - 5 3° Italy ADCC Trani Challenge 2015 - 6 3° Italy ADCC Trani Challenge 2015 - 7 3° Italy ADCC Trani Challenge 2015 - 8 3° Italy ADCC Trani Challenge 2015 - 9 3° Italy ADCC Trani Challenge 2015 - 10 3° Italy ADCC Trani Challenge 2015 - 11