ADCC – Road To ADCC 3 Germany 2016 – Results

ADCC – Road to ADCC 3 Germany 2016 JuneADCC Submission Fighting
Road to ADCC 3 Championship
Place and date:
Ringerhalle ASV Mainz 88 e.V., Saturday, June 11th 2016

COMPETITION RESULTS

Female beginner

Open Class

  1. Nina Eckermann, Musketeers MMA Wuppertal
  2. Sabrina Aschbacher, Kampfsportzentrum Wernau
  3. Christina Dölle, FC DJK Weißenburg

Female Professional

Open Class

  1. Juith Ruis, Budokeller Bonlanden
  2. Raffaela Milner, Team Choco
  3. Sylvia Nagel, Hilti BJJ/IMAG Berlin

Men Beginner

-65 kg

  1. Paul Braun, SIT Vale Tudo Team Pforzheim
  2. Adrian Lautz, Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Luca Langenenck, German Top Team

-70 kg

  1. Furkan Durmaz, Sportschule Freising
  2. Michal Zielinski, Grappling Monkeys Nürtingen
  3. Dennis Switek, Urban Spirits

-76 kg

  1. Maxim Isaak, Hof City Gym
  2. Boguslav Kozial, Grappling Monkeys Nürtingen
  3. Artur Wirt, Urban Spirits

+76kg

  1. Sven-Ole Janson, Musketeers MMA Wuppertal
  2. Benny Giesecke, Berserkers Team Magdeburg
  3. Carsten Fladenhofer, Alligator Rodeo Team

Intermediate

-70 kg

  1. Johannes Schwerdtfeger, Fightpalast Iserlohn
  2. Ugur Dogan, SIT Vale Tudo Team Pforzheim
  3. Luca Jatzek/Team Rolling Owls

-76 kg

  1. Adrian Zeitner, Suum Cuique Mainz
  2. Adam Kolkowski, Grappling Monkeys Nürtingen
  3. Philip Thomsen, Team Choco

-83 kg                                                                                     

  1. Jonathan Estedt, German Top Team
  2. Ronny Krone, Bando de Lobos
  3. Alexander Müller, Team Taurus

-91 kg

  1. Lukas Gruber, Stonewood Martial Arts
  2. Robin Salehi-Sarajeh, Lion Cage Reutlingen
  3. Sven Morgenroth, BJJ Bamberg

Professional

-65 kg

  1. Maurice Skrober, Trans4mers Mainz
  2. Nils Wassmann, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig
  3. John Anders, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig

-76 kg

  1. Svilen Dimitrov, Team Ballterrier
  2. Sascha Sharma, Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Paul Urbanik, Paderborn Wombats

-83 kg

  1. Alexander Aust, Integra Fight
  2. Moritz Schewe, Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  3. Isa Isakov, Streetsports Luxemburg

+83 kg

  1. David Ott, Nubia Sports Wiesbaden
  2. David Jülich, Team Barbosa
  3. Daniel Brauchle, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Masters

Beginner

-70 kg

  1. Joe-Kay Tsay, Checkmat Düsseldorf
  2. Thomas Trübenbach, Old School Grapplers

-83 kg

  1. Dominik Krefting, Aligator Rodeo Team/Suum Cuique Mainz
  2. Oliver Herrmann, Saargym MMA Team
  3. Carlo Latilla, Suum Cuique Mainz

Intermediate

Open Class

  1. Nico Lonzius, Berserkers Team Magdeburg
  2. Maik Henneberg, Bando de Lobos
  3. Andre Keller, Kampfsportzentrum Wernau

Professional

-83 kg

  1. Tino Kindling, IMAG Berlin
  2. Udo Danner, Frankonia Combat Club
  3. Marc Rolshausen, Frankonia Combat Club

 

Organizer: ADCC Germany
More info:
www.adccgermany.de