1st ADCC European Trials 2016 – Results

ADCC 1st European Trials 20161st ADCC EUROPEAN TRIALS 2016
October 1st, 2016
Arena, Halle am großen Sand, Obere Kreuzstraße 11,
Mainz, Germany

QUALIFYING PROFESSIONAL MALE ONLY TO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Winners (Men)
-66kg:  Janusz Andrejczuk  (Dragon’s Den Fight Club) Poland
-77kg:
 Tero Pyylampi  (Hilti BJJ Tampere) Finland
-88kg:
 Jesse Urholin  (Porin Kamppailuurheilukeskus) Finland
-99kg:
 Kamil Uminski  (Alliance) Poland
+99kg:
 Khamzat Stambulov  (Berkut) Russia

 

FULL COMPETITION RESULTS

Men

-65,9 kg

  1. Andrejczuk, Janusz (Dragon’s Den Fight Club) Poland
  2. Wilk, Kamil (Zenith BJJ) Poland
  3. Elgland, Erno (HILTI Tampere, Tampereen Ju-Jutsukoulu) Finland

-76,9 kg

  1. Pyylampi, Tero (Tampereen Ju-Jutsukoulu (TJJK) / Hilti BJJ Tampere) Finland
  2. Bessa, Pedro (99 Brasa) UK
  3. Hopstock, Tarik (Frontline Academy) Norway

-87,9 kg

  1. Urholin, Jesse (Alliance / Porin Kamppailuurheilukeskus) Finland
  2. Loubersanes, Thomas (Team ATOS) France
  3. Piechota, Oskar (Zenith BJJ) Poland

-98,9 kg

  1. Uminski, Kamil (Alliance) Poland
  2. Rousseau, Luc (Zenith BJJ) France
  3. Michalec, Lukasz (Zenith / Piranha Grappling Team Gdynia) Poland

+99,0 kg

  1. Stambulov, Khamzat (Berkut) Russia
  2. Rafigaev, Eldar (Jungle BJJ) Czech Republic
  3. Patsarigov, Muslim (Roger Gracie Academy Norway) Norway

Women

-60,0 kg

  1. Karppinen, Elvira (10th Planet Tampere / MMA Team 300) Finland
  2. Szawernowska, Zofia (Zenith BJJ) Poland
  3. Vanderstukken, Fran (Sequana Luta Livre) Belgium

+60,0 kg

  1. Egger, Stephanie (Buddy Gym) Switzerland
  2. Heikkinen, Laura (Helsingin Paini-Miehet) Finland
  3. Kazimierczak, Patricia (Prana Jiu Jitsu) Sweden

Masters (+35 years)

-87,9 kg

  1. Uskov, Alexey (Zenith BJJ) Russia
  2. Rotko, Niko (Skeletor Wrestling) Finland
  3. Kindling, Tino (Hilti-BJJ / IMAG Berlin) Germany

-98,9 kg

  1. Mosavi, Omid (Hilti BJJ) Sweden
  2. Frutig, Lars (Dino Team Magdeburg) Germany

+99,0 kg

  1. Ernst, Sascha (Body Masters / IronBorn BJJ) Germany
  2. Horak, Jan (PriMMAt Gym Prague) Czech Republic
  3. Klein, Thorsten (Fight Club Gelsenkirchen) Germany

 

Organized by: ADCC Germany
More info_ www.adccgermany.de
Best Team: Zenith BJJ